Boys 10/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Lewis Brown24/09/05Ilkeston 1:21.75  214 40.30
2.Jake Hotham19/12/05Chesterfield 1:22.53  208 40.71
3.Patrick Welsh06/05/05DerbyPhoenix 1:27.09  177 43.11
4.Albert Jackson06/09/05BelperMarlin 1:30.51  158 44.33
5.Kian Mills21/01/05Rykneld 1:31.13  154 44.23
6.Samuel Prince27/01/05Buxton 1:31.92  150 44.26
7.Toby Woods24/09/05Dronfield 1:32.11  149 44.85
8.Callum Sorrell-Wornes29/01/05Chesterfield 1:33.56  143 45.80
9.Malachy Watt02/06/06Etwall 1:35.73  133 45.30
10.Oliver Makepeace25/10/05Etwall 1:37.14  127 47.46
11.Frederick Buckingham19/06/06Long Eaton 1:41.14  113 49.56
12.Oscar Hardy20/06/05Eckington 1:41.28  112 49.16
13.Rory Batchelor10/04/05Long Eaton 1:44.99  101 51.52
 Jack Simkin15/04/05Swadlincote DQ T 2L     

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jacob Whittle25/09/04Ripley 1:14.25  286 36.29
2.Brandon Hotham06/01/04Chesterfield 1:18.52  242 38.25
3.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne18/02/04Co Derby 1:19.28  235 39.10
4.Samuel Brookes17/02/04BelperMarlin 1:19.40  234 38.93
5.Thomas Brompton15/08/04Co Derby 1:20.56  224 39.09
6.Daniel Parkes02/03/04DerbyPhoenix 1:21.20  218 39.80
7.James Walker06/04/04Co Derby 1:22.47  208 40.05
8.Samual Nicholls08/07/04Chesterfield 1:24.23  196 40.92
9.Edward Archer24/06/04Ashbourne 1:28.79  167 43.11
10.Harvey Box01/10/04Co Derby 1:29.98  160 43.90
11.Tobey Baker07/01/04Chesterfield 1:31.32  153 44.42
12.Rory Knowles12/05/04Etwall 1:37.19  127 46.72
 Zane Poulton08/09/04DerbyPhoenix DNC     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Danny Skinner22/04/03Co Derby 1:11.41  321 34.08
2.Bradley Evans11/02/03Long Eaton 1:16.17  265 36.88
3.Samuel Littler05/09/03Etwall 1:18.52  242 38.74
4.Adam Banks29/09/03Etwall 1:18.91  238 37.77
5.Kynan Wong18/06/03Ilkeston 1:19.90  229 38.70
6.Donal Hay29/12/03Co Derby 1:19.92  229 38.82
7.Joshua Wheeler08/01/03Ripley 1:20.72  222 40.36
8.Harvey Sands22/05/03Eckington 1:20.97  220 39.66
9.Dean Smith16/08/03BelperMarlin 1:21.59  215 40.17
10.Joe Bagley21/09/03Swadlincote 1:21.85  213 39.41
11.Howie Barden10/03/03BelperMarlin 1:23.35  202 40.96
12.Jacob Atkinson17/08/03Co Derby 1:26.87  178 42.27
13.Isaac Helps11/12/03Rykneld 1:26.89  178 41.90
14.Benjamin Vernon27/08/03DerbyPhoenix 1:27.14  177 42.64
15.Mackenzie King25/10/03Co Derby 1:27.52  174 42.60
16.Joseph Simkin20/12/03Swadlincote 1:29.59  163 43.24
17.Corran Parsons02/05/03Chesterfield 1:30.69  157 44.40
18.George Edwards02/11/03Chesterfield 1:38.67  122 47.23

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ethan Billinge22/01/02Co Derby 1:09.63  347 34.66
2.Thomas Wyatt24/02/02DerbyPhoenix 1:11.24  324 35.06
3.Casper Raynard08/06/02BelperMarlin 1:12.54  307 35.63
4.Joel Muir22/04/02Co Derby 1:13.11  299 35.76
5.William Brookes04/03/02BelperMarlin 1:15.70  270 36.90
6.Michael Baxter09/01/02Swadlincote 1:16.16  265 37.64
7.Iain Macpherson13/08/02Co Derby 1:18.38  243 38.41
8.Evan-Ross Coggins25/03/02Co Derby 1:19.67  231 38.64
9.Henry Francis19/12/02Co Derby 1:20.70  223 40.84
10.Thomas Bradbury21/12/02Dronfield 1:20.94  221 40.08
11.Ryan Horobin26/11/02BelperMarlin 1:21.81  214 40.92
12.Benjamin Webster04/10/02Long Eaton 1:22.35  209 39.37
13.James Cox14/02/02Long Eaton 1:24.29  195 40.66

UP