Mens MC 15 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Charlie Palmer16/03/01Ilkeston 58.39  455 28.55
2.Toby Arnold29/12/01Etwall 58.81  446 28.32
3.William Hogg11/01/01Eckington 59.03  441 28.00
4.Ryan Huddart08/03/01Rykneld 59.22  437 28.76
5.Ben Fitzhugh25/02/01DerbyPhoenix 59.66  427 28.78
6.Sam Frost09/04/01BelperMarlin 59.70  426 28.57
7.Jensen Hulbert18/07/01Co Derby 1:00.24  415 28.82
8.Campbell Stephen04/06/01Co Derby 1:00.82  403 29.50
9.Joshua Lowe13/09/01Swadlincote 1:00.90  401 28.58
10.Cameron Haynes03/06/01BelperMarlin 1:01.40  392 29.00
11.Jason Lockwood22/04/01BelperMarlin 1:02.59  370 29.63
12.Paul Haswell11/06/01Ashbourne 1:03.50  354 30.04
13.Harry Thomson31/01/01Swadlincote 1:03.71  350 30.08
14.Theo Hamilton24/07/01Long Eaton 1:03.75  350 29.93
15.Jaspar Williams29/04/01Co Derby 1:04.98  330 31.03
16.James Moller10/10/01DerbyPhoenix 1:05.64  320 30.50
17.Jamie Everest20/07/01Matlock 1:05.71  319 31.33
18.Daniel Foss19/06/01Long Eaton 1:06.90  303 31.77

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Gregory Butler31/12/00Co Derby 55.75  523 27.34
2.Samuel Frearson02/03/00Long Eaton 57.78  470 28.03
3.Charlie Grimsley29/06/00Dronfield 58.58  451 27.83
4.William Wright02/09/00Ilkeston 59.97  420 29.03
5.Edmund Spink25/01/00Co Derby 1:00.08  418 29.05
6.Myles Haywood08/12/00Swadlincote 1:01.00  399 28.74
7.James Webster19/09/00Long Eaton 1:01.52  389 29.29
8.Joshua Bestwick10/04/00Long Eaton 1:01.55  389 29.21
9.Oliver Tipping02/06/00Long Eaton 1:01.76  385 29.05
10.Reece Allen06/12/00Dronfield 1:02.25  376 29.76
11.Harrison Bray14/03/00Dronfield 1:03.24  358 29.43
12.Harry Street10/02/00Chesterfield 1:03.30  357 29.66
13.Daniel James03/11/00DerbyPhoenix 1:04.43  339 30.61

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.George Cooper15/02/99Co Derby 53.80  582 25.87
2.Harry Charitos13/04/98Long Eaton 53.92  578 25.80
3.Andrew Hopkinson24/01/97Rykneld 53.97  577 25.45
4.Oliver Purgavie13/08/97DerbyPhoenix 56.17  512 27.40
5.Kyle Swannick08/04/99Co Derby 56.61  500 27.06
6.Elliott Stubbs01/03/99BelperMarlin 56.76  496 27.12
7.Adam Lievesley23/02/97Rykneld 56.89  492 27.85
8.Joshua Horobin10/12/99BelperMarlin 57.17  485 26.86
9.William Williamson-She31/03/99Co Derby 57.30  482 27.59
10.William Foster18/12/98Ilkeston 57.47  478 27.31
11.Dalton Smith15/04/98Ilkeston 57.76  470 27.56
12.Joel Hudson15/05/97Chesterfield 58.42  455 28.05
13.Connor Osin29/05/97BelperMarlin 58.66  449 27.75
14.Christopher Redfern05/10/99Dronfield 1:01.57  388 29.08
15.Dominic Millward27/09/99Dronfield 1:01.74  385 29.18
16.Kye Hazelton27/07/99Long Eaton 1:02.08  379 29.14
17.Alex King22/12/97Ilkeston141:02.66  368 29.60
18.Calum Phelan06/06/98BelperMarlin 1:03.01  362 29.09
 Joshua Ball08/08/99Chesterfield DNC     

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Michael Dakin22/08/86Long Eaton 53.26  600 25.52
2.Steven Barratt30/04/90Long Eaton 55.11  542 26.61
3.Ryan Lovatt06/09/93Etwall 55.20  539 26.36
4.Samuel Pearson20/08/96Long Eaton 56.06  515 27.22
5.Kieran Townsend28/03/95Buxton 57.52  476 27.44
6.Matt Leach05/03/76Long Eaton 57.86  468 27.66

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Gregory Butler31/12/00Co Derby 55.75  523 27.34
2.Samuel Frearson02/03/00Long Eaton 57.78  470 28.03
3.Charlie Palmer16/03/01Ilkeston 58.39  455 28.55
4.Charlie Grimsley29/06/00Dronfield 58.58  451 27.83
5.Toby Arnold29/12/01Etwall 58.81  446 28.32
6.William Hogg11/01/01Eckington 59.03  441 28.00
7.Ryan Huddart08/03/01Rykneld 59.22  437 28.76
8.Ben Fitzhugh25/02/01DerbyPhoenix 59.66  427 28.78
9.Sam Frost09/04/01BelperMarlin 59.70  426 28.57
10.William Wright02/09/00Ilkeston 59.97  420 29.03
11.Edmund Spink25/01/00Co Derby 1:00.08  418 29.05
12.Jensen Hulbert18/07/01Co Derby 1:00.24  415 28.82
13.Campbell Stephen04/06/01Co Derby 1:00.82  403 29.50
14.Joshua Lowe13/09/01Swadlincote 1:00.90  401 28.58
15.Myles Haywood08/12/00Swadlincote 1:01.00  399 28.74
16.Cameron Haynes03/06/01BelperMarlin 1:01.40  392 29.00
17.James Webster19/09/00Long Eaton 1:01.52  389 29.29
18.Joshua Bestwick10/04/00Long Eaton 1:01.55  389 29.21
19.Oliver Tipping02/06/00Long Eaton 1:01.76  385 29.05
20.Reece Allen06/12/00Dronfield 1:02.25  376 29.76
21.Jason Lockwood22/04/01BelperMarlin 1:02.59  370 29.63
22.Harrison Bray14/03/00Dronfield 1:03.24  358 29.43
23.Harry Street10/02/00Chesterfield 1:03.30  357 29.66
24.Paul Haswell11/06/01Ashbourne 1:03.50  354 30.04
25.Harry Thomson31/01/01Swadlincote 1:03.71  350 30.08
26.Theo Hamilton24/07/01Long Eaton 1:03.75  350 29.93
27.Daniel James03/11/00DerbyPhoenix 1:04.43  339 30.61
28.Jaspar Williams29/04/01Co Derby 1:04.98  330 31.03
29.James Moller10/10/01DerbyPhoenix 1:05.64  320 30.50
30.Jamie Everest20/07/01Matlock 1:05.71  319 31.33
31.Daniel Foss19/06/01Long Eaton 1:06.90  303 31.77

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Michael Dakin22/08/86Long Eaton 53.26  600 25.52
2.George Cooper15/02/99Co Derby 53.80  582 25.87
3.Harry Charitos13/04/98Long Eaton 53.92  578 25.80
4.Andrew Hopkinson24/01/97Rykneld 53.97  577 25.45
5.Steven Barratt30/04/90Long Eaton 55.11  542 26.61
6.Ryan Lovatt06/09/93Etwall 55.20  539 26.36
7.Gregory Butler31/12/00Co Derby 55.75  523 27.34
8.Samuel Pearson20/08/96Long Eaton 56.06  515 27.22
9.Oliver Purgavie13/08/97DerbyPhoenix 56.17  512 27.40
10.Kyle Swannick08/04/99Co Derby 56.61  500 27.06
11.Elliott Stubbs01/03/99BelperMarlin 56.76  496 27.12
12.Adam Lievesley23/02/97Rykneld 56.89  492 27.85
13.Joshua Horobin10/12/99BelperMarlin 57.17  485 26.86
14.William Williamson-She31/03/99Co Derby 57.30  482 27.59
15.William Foster18/12/98Ilkeston 57.47  478 27.31
16.Kieran Townsend28/03/95Buxton 57.52  476 27.44
17.Dalton Smith15/04/98Ilkeston 57.76  470 27.56
18.Samuel Frearson02/03/00Long Eaton 57.78  470 28.03
19.Matt Leach05/03/76Long Eaton 57.86  468 27.66
20.Charlie Palmer16/03/01Ilkeston 58.39  455 28.55
21.Joel Hudson15/05/97Chesterfield 58.42  455 28.05
22.Charlie Grimsley29/06/00Dronfield 58.58  451 27.83
23.Connor Osin29/05/97BelperMarlin 58.66  449 27.75
24.Toby Arnold29/12/01Etwall 58.81  446 28.32
25.William Hogg11/01/01Eckington 59.03  441 28.00
26.Ryan Huddart08/03/01Rykneld 59.22  437 28.76
27.Ben Fitzhugh25/02/01DerbyPhoenix 59.66  427 28.78
28.Sam Frost09/04/01BelperMarlin 59.70  426 28.57
29.William Wright02/09/00Ilkeston 59.97  420 29.03
30.Edmund Spink25/01/00Co Derby 1:00.08  418 29.05
31.Jensen Hulbert18/07/01Co Derby 1:00.24  415 28.82
32.Campbell Stephen04/06/01Co Derby 1:00.82  403 29.50
33.Joshua Lowe13/09/01Swadlincote 1:00.90  401 28.58
34.Myles Haywood08/12/00Swadlincote 1:01.00  399 28.74
35.Cameron Haynes03/06/01BelperMarlin 1:01.40  392 29.00
36.James Webster19/09/00Long Eaton 1:01.52  389 29.29
37.Joshua Bestwick10/04/00Long Eaton 1:01.55  389 29.21
38.Christopher Redfern05/10/99Dronfield 1:01.57  388 29.08
39.Dominic Millward27/09/99Dronfield 1:01.74  385 29.18
40.Oliver Tipping02/06/00Long Eaton 1:01.76  385 29.05
41.Kye Hazelton27/07/99Long Eaton 1:02.08  379 29.14
42.Reece Allen06/12/00Dronfield 1:02.25  376 29.76
43.Jason Lockwood22/04/01BelperMarlin 1:02.59  370 29.63
44.Alex King22/12/97Ilkeston141:02.66  368 29.60
45.Calum Phelan06/06/98BelperMarlin 1:03.01  362 29.09
46.Harrison Bray14/03/00Dronfield 1:03.24  358 29.43
47.Harry Street10/02/00Chesterfield 1:03.30  357 29.66
48.Paul Haswell11/06/01Ashbourne 1:03.50  354 30.04
49.Harry Thomson31/01/01Swadlincote 1:03.71  350 30.08
50.Theo Hamilton24/07/01Long Eaton 1:03.75  350 29.93
51.Daniel James03/11/00DerbyPhoenix 1:04.43  339 30.61
52.Jaspar Williams29/04/01Co Derby 1:04.98  330 31.03
53.James Moller10/10/01DerbyPhoenix 1:05.64  320 30.50
54.Jamie Everest20/07/01Matlock 1:05.71  319 31.33
55.Daniel Foss19/06/01Long Eaton 1:06.90  303 31.77
 Joshua Ball08/08/99Chesterfield DNC     

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Alex King22/12/97Ilkeston141:02.66  647 29.60

UP