Womens MC 15 /Over 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 
1.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 31.44  544 
2.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 32.31  501 
3.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 34.05  428 
4.Maisie Helps01/05/01Rykneld 34.10  426 
5.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 34.42  414 
6.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 34.44  414 
7.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 34.45  413 
8.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 35.06  392 
9.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 35.19  388 
10.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 35.45  379 
11.Amba King22/05/01DerbyPhoenix 36.39  351 
12.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 36.58  345 
13.Mollie Jones25/07/01Dronfield 36.60  345 
13.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 36.60  345 
15.Marianna Kuszynski22/01/01Matlock 37.17  329 
16.Paige Swannick26/08/01Co Derby 38.08  306 
17.Ella Judge18/07/01Rykneld 38.62  293 
 Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby DQ T    

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 
1.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 31.77  527 
2.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 32.47  494 
3.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 33.23  460 
4.Bethany-Jane Willetts21/10/00Etwall 33.94  432 
5.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 34.84  399 
6.Francesca Emm01/08/00BelperMarlin 34.95  396 
7.Libby Taylor15/08/00Eckington 35.06  392 
8.Leah Golder05/12/00Swadlincote 37.14  330 

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 
1.Eleanor Baldwin17/02/99Co Derby 28.87  702 
2.Fearn Middleton28/09/99BelperMarlin 31.24  554 
3.Heather Parlour15/08/99Co Derby 33.07  467 
4.Chelsea Eley17/06/98Long Eaton 33.28  458 
5.Chloe Blaydon03/11/98Long Eaton 34.32  418 
6.Madeleine Shrimpling19/05/99BelperMarlin 34.49  412 
7.Charlotte Green18/09/99Dronfield 36.30  353 
8.Megan Kelly23/09/99Long Eaton 38.29  301 
9.Hannah Whittaker02/11/99BelperMarlin 38.60  294 
10.Carys Coppen20/10/99Etwall61:19.70  33 

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 
 Carla Bickerstaffe02/02/87Chesterfield DNC    

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 
1.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 31.44  544 
2.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 31.77  527 
3.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 32.31  501 
4.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 32.47  494 
5.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 33.23  460 
6.Bethany-Jane Willetts21/10/00Etwall 33.94  432 
7.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 34.05  428 
8.Maisie Helps01/05/01Rykneld 34.10  426 
9.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 34.42  414 
10.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 34.44  414 
11.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 34.45  413 
12.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 34.84  399 
13.Francesca Emm01/08/00BelperMarlin 34.95  396 
14.Libby Taylor15/08/00Eckington 35.06  392 
14.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 35.06  392 
16.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 35.19  388 
17.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 35.45  379 
18.Amba King22/05/01DerbyPhoenix 36.39  351 
19.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 36.58  345 
20.Mollie Jones25/07/01Dronfield 36.60  345 
20.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 36.60  345 
22.Leah Golder05/12/00Swadlincote 37.14  330 
23.Marianna Kuszynski22/01/01Matlock 37.17  329 
24.Paige Swannick26/08/01Co Derby 38.08  306 
25.Ella Judge18/07/01Rykneld 38.62  293 
 Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby DQ T    

Disqualification Codes

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 
1.Eleanor Baldwin17/02/99Co Derby 28.87  702 
2.Fearn Middleton28/09/99BelperMarlin 31.24  554 
3.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 31.44  544 
4.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 31.77  527 
5.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 32.31  501 
6.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 32.47  494 
7.Heather Parlour15/08/99Co Derby 33.07  467 
8.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 33.23  460 
9.Chelsea Eley17/06/98Long Eaton 33.28  458 
10.Bethany-Jane Willetts21/10/00Etwall 33.94  432 
11.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 34.05  428 
12.Maisie Helps01/05/01Rykneld 34.10  426 
13.Chloe Blaydon03/11/98Long Eaton 34.32  418 
14.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 34.42  414 
15.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 34.44  414 
16.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 34.45  413 
17.Madeleine Shrimpling19/05/99BelperMarlin 34.49  412 
18.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 34.84  399 
19.Francesca Emm01/08/00BelperMarlin 34.95  396 
20.Libby Taylor15/08/00Eckington 35.06  392 
20.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 35.06  392 
22.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 35.19  388 
23.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 35.45  379 
24.Charlotte Green18/09/99Dronfield 36.30  353 
25.Amba King22/05/01DerbyPhoenix 36.39  351 
26.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 36.58  345 
27.Mollie Jones25/07/01Dronfield 36.60  345 
27.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 36.60  345 
29.Leah Golder05/12/00Swadlincote 37.14  330 
30.Marianna Kuszynski22/01/01Matlock 37.17  329 
31.Paige Swannick26/08/01Co Derby 38.08  306 
32.Megan Kelly23/09/99Long Eaton 38.29  301 
33.Hannah Whittaker02/11/99BelperMarlin 38.60  294 
34.Ella Judge18/07/01Rykneld 38.62  293 
35.Carys Coppen20/10/99Etwall61:19.70  33 
 Carla Bickerstaffe02/02/87Chesterfield DNC    
 Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby DQ T    

Disqualification Codes

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  BDPoints 
1.Carys Coppen20/10/99Etwall61:19.70  154 

Disqualification Codes

UP