Girls 10/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Amber Downham26/01/05Chesterfield 1:17.32  360 37.14
2.Leah Burgin-Rawson12/03/05Ilkeston 1:24.58  275 41.96
3.Alice Earl07/11/05Dronfield 1:25.16  269 41.81
4.Sarah Holmes05/03/05Rykneld 1:25.72  264 42.05
5.Phoebe Golton24/01/05Long Eaton 1:26.19  260 42.51
6.Betty Cresswell23/12/05DerbyPhoenix 1:26.42  258 42.54
7.Jasmine Shearer06/04/05Glossop 1:28.25  242 42.72
8.Alexia West05/06/05Co Derby 1:28.38  241 43.89
9.Elizabeth Murray20/06/05Chesterfield 1:30.23  226 43.18
10.Poppy Mead07/05/05DerbyPhoenix 1:30.55  224 44.48
11.Sophie Wells31/10/05Co Derby 1:32.40  211 45.71
12.Jessica Lindridge09/03/05Matlock 1:32.73  208 45.67
13.Jessica Grace28/12/05Co Derby 1:33.04  206 45.92
14.Greta Downes27/02/05Co Derby 1:33.12  206 45.59
15.Ellie Buck08/11/05Co Derby 1:33.14  206 46.26
16.Sophie Busby18/02/06DerbyPhoenix 1:33.26  205 45.74
17.Isabella Lester03/07/05Matlock 1:33.69  202 46.42
18.Sophie Hotchkiss10/12/05Etwall 1:34.56  197 47.41
19.Jessica Martin28/07/05DerbyPhoenix 1:34.68  196 46.32
20.Lauren Tomlinson26/09/05BelperMarlin 1:36.67  184 46.38
21.Olivia Parkes13/05/06DerbyPhoenix 1:43.03  152 52.02
22.Charlotte Wood22/02/05DerbyPhoenix 1:43.99  148 50.28
 Ziyenne Shanker23/05/05Co Derby DNC     
 Coralie Newman29/04/05Buxton DQ T 2L     

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Mya Watt25/02/04Co Derby 1:17.36  359 37.48
2.Isabel Purgavie20/06/04DerbyPhoenix 1:19.58  330 39.60
3.Isobelle Moore09/09/04Chesterfield 1:19.76  328 39.59
4.Harmony Torrington20/04/04Long Eaton 1:20.67  317 39.23
5.Lorna Straw12/01/04DerbyPhoenix 1:21.25  310 39.20
6.Eleanor Mosley16/07/04BelperMarlin 1:21.78  304 38.99
7.Abby Barker19/02/04Eckington 1:21.94  302 40.49
8.Lily Ward11/07/04Chesterfield 1:22.20  300 40.20
9.Lucy Cadden29/10/04Swadlincote 1:22.89  292 40.81
10.Sophie Baker21/07/04Chesterfield 1:23.02  291 40.95
11.Alexandra Whitfield14/01/04Eckington 1:23.27  288 41.25
12.Harriet Bebbington11/07/04Long Eaton 1:23.81  283 40.46
13.Jessica Banner31/01/04Etwall 1:24.14  279 41.09
14.Eliza Walker21/06/04Co Derby 1:24.68  274 42.69
15.Rosie Greenwood10/01/04Ripley 1:24.71  274 41.07
16.Phoebe Barden17/10/04BelperMarlin 1:25.23  269 41.41
17.Gabriella Robinson25/11/04Co Derby 1:25.25  268 42.19
18.Zoe Potts06/10/04Dronfield 1:26.79  254 42.87
19.Kate Haswell01/05/04Ashbourne 1:28.04  244 43.02
20.Rhiannon Foster15/09/04Buxton 1:30.46  225 45.76
21.Jolie Baker22/06/04BelperMarlin 1:31.58  216 45.15
22.Alice Proudler09/07/04Etwall 1:33.08  206 43.93
23.Caitlin Thomas20/07/04Co Derby 1:33.34  204 45.92
24.Hettie Palethorpe14/04/04Rykneld 1:35.31  192 46.39

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Mia Slevin02/04/03Etwall 1:06.98  554 32.90
2.Lara Salt01/04/03Chesterfield 1:17.59  356 37.84
3.Nadia Williams08/03/03Co Derby 1:17.60  356 37.03
4.Katy Dymond13/04/03BelperMarlin 1:19.18  335 38.84
5.Rhiannon Clark21/03/03Swadlincote 1:19.64  329 38.35
6.Natalie Layton23/08/03Co Derby 1:20.71  316 39.83
7.Caitlin Oram20/08/03BelperMarlin 1:20.87  315 39.29
8.Isabella Askham22/01/03Long Eaton 1:21.93  303 39.92
9.Amelia Hibbs19/08/03Co Derby 1:22.00  302 40.73
10.Ellie Middleton14/06/03Co Derby 1:22.17  300 40.70
11.Rebecca Ellis31/01/03BelperMarlin 1:22.56  296 41.22
12.Natasha Barker05/02/03Ilkeston 1:22.70  294 40.85
13.Alice Smart10/03/03Etwall 1:24.10  280 -
14.Alisha Haslam28/02/03BelperMarlin 1:24.55  275 42.08
15.Alisha Hurrell10/08/03Rykneld 1:25.01  271 41.62
 Chloe Pearson22/06/03Long Eaton DNC     

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Alesia Sollaku04/01/02Long Eaton 1:09.71  491 34.32
2.Molly Cooper25/06/02Co Derby 1:10.99  465 34.54
3.Lauren Clark16/09/02Co Derby 1:12.62  435 34.93
4.Michaela Stephen14/11/02Co Derby 1:12.92  429 35.48
5.Sophie Yendell06/04/02Co Derby 1:13.33  422 35.64
6.Naomi Dilley01/11/02Long Eaton 1:14.52  402 36.02
7.Charlotte Hall12/02/02Etwall 1:14.77  398 36.25
8.Lana Dilks31/05/02Long Eaton 1:14.92  396 36.99
9.Abbie Hulbert27/10/02Co Derby 1:15.62  385 37.19
10.Emily Whitfield08/09/02Etwall 1:15.83  382 37.21
11.Rhiannon Owen08/12/02Co Derby 1:16.04  379 37.39
12.Abbie Gregory02/06/02DerbyPhoenix 1:17.12  363 37.66
13.Chloe Foster24/11/02Buxton 1:17.54  357 38.37
14.Ava Kelly24/08/02DerbyPhoenix 1:18.16  349 38.28
15.Lucy Rantzen28/10/02BelperMarlin 1:18.63  342 38.36
16.Aine O'Regan14/05/02Long Eaton 1:18.68  342 38.80
17.Rebecca Beech27/02/02Long Eaton 1:18.71  341 38.45
18.Georgie-Rose Minifie25/07/02BelperMarlin 1:20.57  318 39.37
19.Catherine Hoyland16/02/02Rykneld 1:21.31  310 37.87
20.Ella Coppen17/09/02DerbyPhoenix 1:21.74  305 40.34
21.Elizabeth Howe12/04/02Ripley 1:22.28  299 40.49
22.Meghan Geofferson27/08/02Etwall 1:22.63  295 39.75

UP