Womens MC 15 /Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 1:07.80  534 32.14
2.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 1:11.14  462 34.21
3.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 1:11.72  451 33.82
4.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 1:12.58  435 35.57
5.Maisie Helps01/05/01Rykneld 1:13.23  424 34.76
6.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 1:13.41  421 35.37
7.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 1:13.51  419 35.62
8.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 1:13.85  413 36.61
9.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 1:14.09  409 35.40
10.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 1:14.22  407 35.79
11.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 1:14.71  399 36.29
12.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 1:16.08  378 36.35
13.Emily Field08/05/01Ripley 1:16.34  374 36.49
14.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 1:17.03  364 37.20
15.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 1:17.25  361 37.06
16.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 1:17.38  359 37.60
17.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 1:17.58  356 37.57
18.Amba King22/05/01DerbyPhoenix 1:19.46  332 37.82

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 1:07.03  553 32.08
2.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 1:08.87  510 33.29
3.Krissy Tomlinson10/06/00Co Derby 1:09.59  494 33.90
4.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 1:09.67  492 33.75
5.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 1:12.10  444 34.87
6.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 1:12.40  439 35.09
7.Lauren Phillips06/10/00DerbyPhoenix 1:15.04  394 36.27
8.Bethany-Jane Willetts21/10/00Etwall 1:15.29  390 36.52
9.Libby Taylor15/08/00Eckington 1:15.43  388 37.18
10.Francesca Emm01/08/00BelperMarlin 1:17.36  359 37.97

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Eleanor Baldwin17/02/99Co Derby 1:00.86  739 29.62
2.Fearn Middleton28/09/99BelperMarlin 1:06.50  566 32.27
3.Chelsea Eley17/06/98Long Eaton 1:10.68  471 33.26
4.Heather Parlour15/08/99Co Derby 1:11.48  456 35.24
5.Jordan Chawner-Wright03/02/99Rykneld 1:13.64  417 34.98
6.Chloe Blaydon03/11/98Long Eaton 1:15.36  389 36.46
 Madeleine Shrimpling19/05/99BelperMarlin DQ FI 4L     

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 1:07.03  553 32.08
2.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 1:07.80  534 32.14
3.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 1:08.87  510 33.29
4.Krissy Tomlinson10/06/00Co Derby 1:09.59  494 33.90
5.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 1:09.67  492 33.75
6.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 1:11.14  462 34.21
7.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 1:11.72  451 33.82
8.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 1:12.10  444 34.87
9.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 1:12.40  439 35.09
10.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 1:12.58  435 35.57
11.Maisie Helps01/05/01Rykneld 1:13.23  424 34.76
12.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 1:13.41  421 35.37
13.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 1:13.51  419 35.62
14.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 1:13.85  413 36.61
15.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 1:14.09  409 35.40
16.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 1:14.22  407 35.79
17.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 1:14.71  399 36.29
18.Lauren Phillips06/10/00DerbyPhoenix 1:15.04  394 36.27
19.Bethany-Jane Willetts21/10/00Etwall 1:15.29  390 36.52
20.Libby Taylor15/08/00Eckington 1:15.43  388 37.18
21.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 1:16.08  378 36.35
22.Emily Field08/05/01Ripley 1:16.34  374 36.49
23.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 1:17.03  364 37.20
24.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 1:17.25  361 37.06
25.Francesca Emm01/08/00BelperMarlin 1:17.36  359 37.97
26.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 1:17.38  359 37.60
27.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 1:17.58  356 37.57
28.Amba King22/05/01DerbyPhoenix 1:19.46  332 37.82

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Eleanor Baldwin17/02/99Co Derby 1:00.86  739 29.62
2.Fearn Middleton28/09/99BelperMarlin 1:06.50  566 32.27
3.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 1:07.03  553 32.08
4.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 1:07.80  534 32.14
5.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 1:08.87  510 33.29
6.Krissy Tomlinson10/06/00Co Derby 1:09.59  494 33.90
7.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 1:09.67  492 33.75
8.Chelsea Eley17/06/98Long Eaton 1:10.68  471 33.26
9.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 1:11.14  462 34.21
10.Heather Parlour15/08/99Co Derby 1:11.48  456 35.24
11.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 1:11.72  451 33.82
12.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 1:12.10  444 34.87
13.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 1:12.40  439 35.09
14.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 1:12.58  435 35.57
15.Maisie Helps01/05/01Rykneld 1:13.23  424 34.76
16.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 1:13.41  421 35.37
17.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 1:13.51  419 35.62
18.Jordan Chawner-Wright03/02/99Rykneld 1:13.64  417 34.98
19.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 1:13.85  413 36.61
20.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 1:14.09  409 35.40
21.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 1:14.22  407 35.79
22.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 1:14.71  399 36.29
23.Lauren Phillips06/10/00DerbyPhoenix 1:15.04  394 36.27
24.Bethany-Jane Willetts21/10/00Etwall 1:15.29  390 36.52
25.Chloe Blaydon03/11/98Long Eaton 1:15.36  389 36.46
26.Libby Taylor15/08/00Eckington 1:15.43  388 37.18
27.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 1:16.08  378 36.35
28.Emily Field08/05/01Ripley 1:16.34  374 36.49
29.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 1:17.03  364 37.20
30.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 1:17.25  361 37.06
31.Francesca Emm01/08/00BelperMarlin 1:17.36  359 37.97
32.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 1:17.38  359 37.60
33.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 1:17.58  356 37.57
34.Amba King22/05/01DerbyPhoenix 1:19.46  332 37.82
 Madeleine Shrimpling19/05/99BelperMarlin DQ FI 4L     

Disqualification Codes

UP