Girls 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:30.28  499 35.081:13.101:51.80
2.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:31.92  483 35.331:13.611:52.86
3.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 2:33.14  471 34.341:13.931:54.05
4.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:33.46  468 36.851:16.181:55.33
5.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 2:34.35  460 37.051:15.661:55.51
6.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 2:34.70  457 36.441:16.201:56.52
7.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 2:35.66  449 35.341:14.801:55.54
8.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:35.76  448 36.861:16.241:56.82
9.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 2:36.58  441 35.701:16.041:57.61
10.Mollie Daniels25/02/01Long Eaton 2:39.29  419 36.531:16.671:58.45
11.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 2:41.01  406 37.151:17.141:57.82
12.India Holmes21/07/01DerbyPhoenix 2:43.26  389 37.871:18.802:01.76
13.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 2:46.81  365 38.471:20.802:04.18
14.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 2:48.92  351 37.871:20.072:04.86
15.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 2:51.24  337 38.461:22.032:07.27

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 2:22.75  582 33.651:09.521:45.89
2.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 2:23.76  570 33.101:09.971:47.67
3.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 2:30.62  496 35.481:14.371:53.07
4.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 2:33.40  469 35.621:14.291:54.37
5.Sian James24/05/00Long Eaton 2:48.07  357 38.631:21.142:04.96

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 2:22.75  582 33.651:09.521:45.89
2.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 2:23.76  570 33.101:09.971:47.67
3.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:30.28  499 35.081:13.101:51.80
4.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 2:30.62  496 35.481:14.371:53.07
5.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:31.92  483 35.331:13.611:52.86
6.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 2:33.14  471 34.341:13.931:54.05
7.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 2:33.40  469 35.621:14.291:54.37
8.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:33.46  468 36.851:16.181:55.33
9.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 2:34.35  460 37.051:15.661:55.51
10.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 2:34.70  457 36.441:16.201:56.52
11.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 2:35.66  449 35.341:14.801:55.54
12.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:35.76  448 36.861:16.241:56.82
13.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 2:36.58  441 35.701:16.041:57.61
14.Mollie Daniels25/02/01Long Eaton 2:39.29  419 36.531:16.671:58.45
15.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 2:41.01  406 37.151:17.141:57.82
16.India Holmes21/07/01DerbyPhoenix 2:43.26  389 37.871:18.802:01.76
17.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 2:46.81  365 38.471:20.802:04.18
18.Sian James24/05/00Long Eaton 2:48.07  357 38.631:21.142:04.96
19.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 2:48.92  351 37.871:20.072:04.86
20.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 2:51.24  337 38.461:22.032:07.27

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Emily Osborne01/06/99Long Eaton 2:17.19  656 32.891:07.191:42.08
2.Fearn Middleton28/09/99BelperMarlin 2:30.37  498 33.841:11.021:50.99
3.Heather Parlour15/08/99Co Derby 2:30.88  493 35.991:14.441:52.84
4.Lauren Wilcox11/10/99Long Eaton 2:48.93  351 38.781:21.552:05.58

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Emily Osborne01/06/99Long Eaton 2:17.19  656 32.891:07.191:42.08
2.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 2:22.75  582 33.651:09.521:45.89
3.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 2:23.76  570 33.101:09.971:47.67
4.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:30.28  499 35.081:13.101:51.80
5.Fearn Middleton28/09/99BelperMarlin 2:30.37  498 33.841:11.021:50.99
6.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 2:30.62  496 35.481:14.371:53.07
7.Heather Parlour15/08/99Co Derby 2:30.88  493 35.991:14.441:52.84
8.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:31.92  483 35.331:13.611:52.86
9.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 2:33.14  471 34.341:13.931:54.05
10.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 2:33.40  469 35.621:14.291:54.37
11.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:33.46  468 36.851:16.181:55.33
12.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 2:34.35  460 37.051:15.661:55.51
13.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 2:34.70  457 36.441:16.201:56.52
14.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 2:35.66  449 35.341:14.801:55.54
15.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:35.76  448 36.861:16.241:56.82
16.Imogen Whiting06/09/01Long Eaton 2:36.58  441 35.701:16.041:57.61
17.Mollie Daniels25/02/01Long Eaton 2:39.29  419 36.531:16.671:58.45
18.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 2:41.01  406 37.151:17.141:57.82
19.India Holmes21/07/01DerbyPhoenix 2:43.26  389 37.871:18.802:01.76
20.Ellie Baker14/02/01BelperMarlin 2:46.81  365 38.471:20.802:04.18
21.Sian James24/05/00Long Eaton 2:48.07  357 38.631:21.142:04.96
22.Lauren Searby01/09/01Long Eaton 2:48.92  351 37.871:20.072:04.86
23.Lauren Wilcox11/10/99Long Eaton 2:48.93  351 38.781:21.552:05.58
24.Emma Haycock21/12/01Swadlincote 2:51.24  337 38.461:22.032:07.27

UP