Girls 15 Yrs/Over 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bethan Thomas12/06/01Buxton 2:25.48  587 32.041:09.381:50.64
2.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 2:30.06  535 31.011:08.771:53.55
3.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:33.59  499 32.971:12.671:58.31
4.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:34.31  492 34.431:13.852:00.61
5.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:35.04  485 34.251:12.342:00.85
6.Maria-Magdalena Vassil17/01/01Co Derby 2:35.93  477 33.741:14.441:59.37
7.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 2:36.02  476 33.931:14.002:00.25
8.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 2:36.08  475 19.1934.732:01.00
9.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 2:37.98  458 33.881:13.812:01.68
10.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 2:38.04  458 34.001:15.232:00.89
11.Riminy Casey03/06/01Eckington 2:39.81  443 33.721:15.712:03.57
12.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:40.10  440 37.601:18.582:02.92
13.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 2:43.68  412 35.481:15.402:05.22
14.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 2:48.02  381 38.611:20.072:48.02
15.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 2:52.58  352 36.761:16.982:12.72
16.Marianna Kuszynski22/01/01Matlock 2:58.43  318 39.481:22.682:18.13
17.Paige Swannick26/08/01Co Derby 3:00.24  309 40.071:23.512:18.80
 Charlotte Dreon19/05/01Swadlincote DQ T 2L       

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 2:30.03  535 34.031:11.171:54.49
2.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 2:35.39  482 34.681:13.071:58.84
3.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 2:40.38  438 35.881:15.442:03.26
4.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 2:42.14  424 34.951:14.632:04.31
5.Sarah Dymond12/05/00BelperMarlin 2:45.35  400 34.341:17.752:07.48
6.Chloe Holden08/09/00Etwall 2:45.79  397 35.331:16.962:07.64
 Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote DQ T 4L       

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bethan Thomas12/06/01Buxton 2:25.48  587 32.041:09.381:50.64
2.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 2:30.03  535 34.031:11.171:54.49
3.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 2:30.06  535 31.011:08.771:53.55
4.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:33.59  499 32.971:12.671:58.31
5.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:34.31  492 34.431:13.852:00.61
6.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:35.04  485 34.251:12.342:00.85
7.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 2:35.39  482 34.681:13.071:58.84
8.Maria-Magdalena Vassil17/01/01Co Derby 2:35.93  477 33.741:14.441:59.37
9.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 2:36.02  476 33.931:14.002:00.25
10.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 2:36.08  475 19.1934.732:01.00
11.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 2:37.98  458 33.881:13.812:01.68
12.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 2:38.04  458 34.001:15.232:00.89
13.Riminy Casey03/06/01Eckington 2:39.81  443 33.721:15.712:03.57
14.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:40.10  440 37.601:18.582:02.92
15.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 2:40.38  438 35.881:15.442:03.26
16.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 2:42.14  424 34.951:14.632:04.31
17.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 2:43.68  412 35.481:15.402:05.22
18.Sarah Dymond12/05/00BelperMarlin 2:45.35  400 34.341:17.752:07.48
19.Chloe Holden08/09/00Etwall 2:45.79  397 35.331:16.962:07.64
20.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 2:48.02  381 38.611:20.072:48.02
21.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 2:52.58  352 36.761:16.982:12.72
22.Marianna Kuszynski22/01/01Matlock 2:58.43  318 39.481:22.682:18.13
23.Paige Swannick26/08/01Co Derby 3:00.24  309 40.071:23.512:18.80
 Charlotte Dreon19/05/01Swadlincote DQ T 2L       
 Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote DQ T 4L       

Disqualification Codes

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Madeleine Shrimpling19/05/99BelperMarlin 2:33.13  503 35.361:15.951:57.30
2.Frances Spink27/04/98Co Derby 2:33.19  503 34.231:14.731:57.34
3.Jordan Chawner-Wright03/02/99Rykneld 2:45.63  398 33.021:14.672:05.64
4.Carys Coppen20/10/99Etwall65:52.90  41 1:28.542:55.094:34.52
 Jasmine Bamber02/11/99Glossop8DNC       

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Helen Gorman27/11/72Long Eaton 2:32.76  507 34.431:15.081:57.51
2.Elizabeth Simpson27/08/72Long Eaton 2:44.67  405 35.381:16.732:07.03

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bethan Thomas12/06/01Buxton 2:25.48  587 32.041:09.381:50.64
2.Sophie Eley10/12/00Long Eaton 2:30.03  535 34.031:11.171:54.49
3.Kelsie Geary28/09/01Rykneld 2:30.06  535 31.011:08.771:53.55
4.Helen Gorman27/11/72Long Eaton 2:32.76  507 34.431:15.081:57.51
5.Madeleine Shrimpling19/05/99BelperMarlin 2:33.13  503 35.361:15.951:57.30
6.Frances Spink27/04/98Co Derby 2:33.19  503 34.231:14.731:57.34
7.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:33.59  499 32.971:12.671:58.31
8.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:34.31  492 34.431:13.852:00.61
9.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:35.04  485 34.251:12.342:00.85
10.Alex Potts01/05/00Dronfield 2:35.39  482 34.681:13.071:58.84
11.Maria-Magdalena Vassil17/01/01Co Derby 2:35.93  477 33.741:14.441:59.37
12.Tia Stirland29/01/01Co Derby 2:36.02  476 33.931:14.002:00.25
13.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 2:36.08  475 19.1934.732:01.00
14.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 2:37.98  458 33.881:13.812:01.68
15.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 2:38.04  458 34.001:15.232:00.89
16.Riminy Casey03/06/01Eckington 2:39.81  443 33.721:15.712:03.57
17.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:40.10  440 37.601:18.582:02.92
18.Sofia Allen16/06/00Chesterfield 2:40.38  438 35.881:15.442:03.26
19.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 2:42.14  424 34.951:14.632:04.31
20.Lucy Cummings02/08/01DerbyPhoenix 2:43.68  412 35.481:15.402:05.22
21.Elizabeth Simpson27/08/72Long Eaton 2:44.67  405 35.381:16.732:07.03
22.Sarah Dymond12/05/00BelperMarlin 2:45.35  400 34.341:17.752:07.48
23.Jordan Chawner-Wright03/02/99Rykneld 2:45.63  398 33.021:14.672:05.64
24.Chloe Holden08/09/00Etwall 2:45.79  397 35.331:16.962:07.64
25.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 2:48.02  381 38.611:20.072:48.02
26.Megan Thomas20/12/01Co Derby 2:52.58  352 36.761:16.982:12.72
27.Marianna Kuszynski22/01/01Matlock 2:58.43  318 39.481:22.682:18.13
28.Paige Swannick26/08/01Co Derby 3:00.24  309 40.071:23.512:18.80
29.Carys Coppen20/10/99Etwall65:52.90  41 1:28.542:55.094:34.52
 Jasmine Bamber02/11/99Glossop8DNC       
 Charlotte Dreon19/05/01Swadlincote DQ T 2L       
 Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote DQ T 4L       

Disqualification Codes

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameDoBClubCatTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Carys Coppen20/10/99Etwall65:52.90  153 1:28.542:55.094:34.52
 Jasmine Bamber02/11/99Glossop8DNC       

Disqualification Codes

UP