Girls 15 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:53.48  466 38.581:23.042:08.31
2.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:54.89  455 40.901:25.192:09.72
3.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:55.68  449 40.051:25.452:10.48
4.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 2:57.25  437 39.461:24.502:10.88
5.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:58.01  432 40.781:25.932:12.22
6.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 2:59.21  423 40.041:25.432:12.71
7.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 3:01.15  409 39.731:25.202:13.07
8.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 3:04.27  389 41.811:29.132:17.50
9.Katie Taylor28/10/01Ashbourne 3:12.45  341 43.261:32.182:23.74

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 2:52.99  470 39.401:23.302:08.46
2.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 3:05.64  380 42.001:28.392:17.49

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 2:52.99  470 39.401:23.302:08.46
2.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:53.48  466 38.581:23.042:08.31
3.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:54.89  455 40.901:25.192:09.72
4.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:55.68  449 40.051:25.452:10.48
5.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 2:57.25  437 39.461:24.502:10.88
6.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:58.01  432 40.781:25.932:12.22
7.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 2:59.21  423 40.041:25.432:12.71
8.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 3:01.15  409 39.731:25.202:13.07
9.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 3:04.27  389 41.811:29.132:17.50
10.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 3:05.64  380 42.001:28.392:17.49
11.Katie Taylor28/10/01Ashbourne 3:12.45  341 43.261:32.182:23.74

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Frances Spink27/04/98Co Derby 2:46.76  525 37.781:19.092:02.14
2.Hannah Whittaker02/11/99BelperMarlin 3:13.67  335 42.481:30.592:21.52
3.Megan Kelly23/09/99Long Eaton 3:18.09  313 44.571:34.522:27.29

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Helen Gorman27/11/72Long Eaton 2:43.32  559 36.241:16.351:59.07

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Helen Gorman27/11/72Long Eaton 2:43.32  559 36.241:16.351:59.07
2.Frances Spink27/04/98Co Derby 2:46.76  525 37.781:19.092:02.14
3.Kate Dissington24/03/00Swadlincote 2:52.99  470 39.401:23.302:08.46
4.Holly Tomlinson11/07/01Chesterfield 2:53.48  466 38.581:23.042:08.31
5.Sian Heap22/09/01Co Derby 2:54.89  455 40.901:25.192:09.72
6.Alice Richards13/09/01Ripley 2:55.68  449 40.051:25.452:10.48
7.Emily Kemp03/06/01Dronfield 2:57.25  437 39.461:24.502:10.88
8.Mia Barber27/11/01Ripley 2:58.01  432 40.781:25.932:12.22
9.Laura Mitchell25/02/01Rykneld 2:59.21  423 40.041:25.432:12.71
10.Jessica Hancock18/12/01Co Derby 3:01.15  409 39.731:25.202:13.07
11.Bethany Rae-McLean09/11/01Long Eaton 3:04.27  389 41.811:29.132:17.50
12.Caomi Green10/04/00Rykneld 3:05.64  380 42.001:28.392:17.49
13.Katie Taylor28/10/01Ashbourne 3:12.45  341 43.261:32.182:23.74
14.Hannah Whittaker02/11/99BelperMarlin 3:13.67  335 42.481:30.592:21.52
15.Megan Kelly23/09/99Long Eaton 3:18.09  313 44.571:34.522:27.29

UP