Boys 10/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke - Heats

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas Skinner(06)BelperMarlin 35.65  242 
2.Joshua Saddington(06)Co Derby 37.97  200 
3.Archie Heron(06)Co Derby 38.14  197 
4.Sebastian Lee(06)Co Derby 39.09  183 
5.Michael Wilson(06)Dronfield 39.51  177 
6.George Whittle(06)Ripley 39.95  172 
7.DANIEL BEATTIE(06)Glossop 40.25  168 
8.Findlay Cordle(07)Co Derby 41.49  153 
9.Frederick Buckingham(06)Long Eaton 42.05  147 
10.Jenson Brough(06)BelperMarlin 42.83  139 
11.Thomas Moore(07)Co Derby 43.53  133 
12.Sebastian Hibbs(07)Co Derby 43.84  130 
13.SEB KINSEY(06)Glossop 44.31  126 
14.Oliver Vernon(06)DerbyPhoenix 44.50  124 
15.Philip Lamb(06)BelperMarlin 45.00  120 
16.Oliver Ecob(07)Buxton 45.09  119 
17.Nicholas Ip(06)Etwall 45.53  116 
18.Aaron Simpson(07)Long Eaton 45.57  115 
18.Cole Stevens(07)Chesterfield 45.57  115 
20.Samuel Sargeant(06)Matlock 45.76  114 
21.Ethan Wilde(06)Eckington 46.63  108 
22.Benjamin Kadoch(06)Co Derby 47.41  102 
23.Joseph Murphy(07)Co Derby 47.57  101 
24.Callum Burch(06)Matlock 47.69  101 
25.Toby Marshall(07)Matlock 48.44  96 
26.Zack Hubbard(06)Matlock 48.73  94 
27.Harley Thorpe(07)Eckington 49.11  92 
28.Ben Reeves(07)Matlock 49.36  91 
29.Alex Baldwin(06)Ilkeston 50.22  86 
30.Corey Clarke(06)Co Derby 50.81  83 
31.Dominic Bradder(06)Ripley 53.22  72 
 Rory Depledge(07)Dronfield DQ FI    
 Aaron Johnson(06)Co Derby DQ T 1L    
 Bailey Saunders(07)Dronfield DQ T 1L    
 Louis Ecob(06)Buxton DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jake Hotham(05)Chesterfield 34.87  258 
2.Liam Dawson(05)Ripley 35.54  244 
3.Isaac Caddy(05)Ripley 36.35  228 
4.Kian Mills(05)Rykneld 36.83  219 
5.Patrick Welsh(05)DerbyPhoenix 37.12  214 
6.Sky Torrington(05)Long Eaton 38.35  194 
7.Connor Thorpe(05)Eckington 39.26  181 
8.Toby Woods(05)Dronfield 39.45  178 
9.James Wright(05)Ilkeston 39.89  172 
10.Jay Kelly(05)DerbyPhoenix 40.98  159 
11.Ben Atkinson(05)Co Derby 41.39  154 
12.Reian Ward(05)Co Derby 41.53  153 
13.Daniel Roberts(05)Chesterfield 42.78  140 
14.William Baxter(05)Long Eaton 42.84  139 
15.Hayden Cotton(05)Co Derby 43.62  132 
16.Lee Bickley(05)Co Derby 43.95  129 
17.Luke Waterfall(05)BelperMarlin 44.25  126 
18.Benjamin Mellor(05)Long Eaton 44.65  123 
19.Ethan Henry(05)Rykneld 44.99  120 
20.Alex Dissington(05)Swadlincote 45.69  115 
21.Jack Simkin(05)Swadlincote 47.51  102 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jacob Whittle(04)Ripley 30.49  387 
2.Samuel Brookes(04)BelperMarlin 33.49  292 
3.Tom Trueman(04)Rykneld 33.60  289 
4.Brandon Hotham(04)Chesterfield 33.80  284 
5.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne(04)Co Derby 34.06  277 
6.Max Morris(04)BelperMarlin 34.28  272 
7.James Walker(04)Co Derby 34.83  259 
8.Daniel Parkes(04)DerbyPhoenix 35.15  252 
9.Luca Tramontano(04)Rykneld 35.37  247 
10.Finlay Moss(04)Long Eaton 35.61  242 
11.Luke Witten(04)Long Eaton 39.16  182 
12.Nat Miller-Walters(04)Co Derby 39.45  178 
13.George Buckingham(04)Long Eaton 41.21  156 
14.Benjamin Tipping(04)Long Eaton 42.93  138 
 Sam Fitzhugh(04)DerbyPhoenix DQ FI    

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Danny Skinner(03)BelperMarlin 30.12  401 
2.Toma Tokiwa-Smith(03)Co Derby 31.06  366 
3.Guy Farnsworth(03)Co Derby 31.26  359 
4.Bradley Evans(03)Long Eaton 32.11  331 
5.Samuel Littler(03)Etwall 32.75  312 
6.Dean Smith(03)BelperMarlin 33.04  304 
7.Harvey Sands(03)Eckington 33.05  303 
8.Kynan Wong(03)Ilkeston 33.59  289 
9.Joe Bagley(03)Swadlincote 33.71  286 
10.Adam Banks(03)Etwall 34.27  272 
11.Donal Hay(03)Co Derby 34.28  272 
12.Oliver Hooper(03)Co Derby 34.77  260 
13.Howie Barden(03)BelperMarlin 34.93  257 
14.Benjamin Vernon(03)DerbyPhoenix 35.03  255 
15.Jason Mejia(03)Chesterfield 35.57  243 
16.Jacob Atkinson(03)Co Derby 36.71  221 
17.Alexander Holt(03)DerbyPhoenix 37.59  206 
18.Mackenzie King(03)Co Derby 38.85  187 

UP