Boys 10/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Malachy Watt(06)Etwall 2:54.18  226 40.951:25.982:10.90
2.Joshua Saddington(06)Co Derby 2:57.01  215 42.271:27.902:13.01
3.Sebastian Lee(06)Co Derby 2:58.61  209 42.981:28.872:15.37
4.Frederick Buckingham(06)Long Eaton 3:06.01  185 44.471:33.862:22.00
5.Findlay Cordle(07)Co Derby 3:08.17  179 43.911:32.612:21.50
6.DANIEL BEATTIE(06)Glossop 3:08.53  178 45.421:34.382:22.89
7.Ben Reeves(07)Matlock 3:36.63  117 51.39-2:43.90
 Toby Marshall(07)Matlock DQ T 6L       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Liam Dawson(05)Ripley 2:34.77  322 36.941:16.521:56.28
2.Jake Hotham(05)Chesterfield 2:36.90  309 36.621:16.281:56.63
3.Patrick Welsh(05)DerbyPhoenix 2:45.69  262 39.091:20.982:04.02
4.Albert Jackson(05)BelperMarlin 2:57.89  212 41.821:26.892:13.74
5.Callum Sorrell-Wornes(05)Chesterfield 3:00.04  204 42.621:28.192:15.04
6.Hayden Cotton(05)Co Derby 3:16.50  157 44.801:36.152:26.82

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jacob Whittle(04)Ripley 2:20.83  427 32.651:08.881:45.61
2.Samuel Brookes(04)BelperMarlin 2:30.86  347 36.341:14.511:53.94
3.Brandon Hotham(04)Chesterfield 2:34.43  324 36.641:16.641:56.25
4.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne(04)Co Derby 2:36.94  309 36.991:17.031:57.90
5.Daniel Parkes(04)DerbyPhoenix 2:39.55  294 37.151:18.531:59.57
6.Samual Nicholls(04)Chesterfield 2:41.46  283 38.561:19.622:01.24
7.James Walker(04)Co Derby 2:44.63  267 38.431:20.672:03.87
8.George Buckingham(04)Long Eaton 3:13.12  165 -1:32.202:23.68

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Toma Tokiwa-Smith(03)Co Derby 2:21.73  419 32.831:08.211:45.68
2.Guy Farnsworth(03)Co Derby 2:25.43  388 34.371:12.281:49.28
3.Samuel Littler(03)Etwall 2:29.86  354 34.661:13.691:52.71
4.Bradley Evans(03)Long Eaton 2:31.22  345 36.071:14.171:52.43
5.Benjamin Vernon(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:38.40  300 36.781:16.671:57.57
6.Jason Mejia(03)Chesterfield 2:41.76  282 38.461:20.632:03.21
7.Donal Hay(03)Co Derby 2:42.90  276 37.131:18.422:00.65
8.Corran Parsons(03)Chesterfield 2:44.86  266 39.251:21.412:04.32
9.Mackenzie King(03)Co Derby 2:50.05  242 39.651:22.872:07.80
 Dean Smith(03)BelperMarlin DQ FI 4L       

Disqualification Codes

UP