Boys 10/14 Yrs 100m Freestyle - Heats

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Sebastian Lee(06)Co Derby 1:10.18  262 34.34
2.Nicholas Skinner(06)BelperMarlin 1:10.85  255 33.67
3.Archie Heron(06)Co Derby 1:11.63  246 34.44
4.George Whittle(06)Ripley 1:13.39  229 35.51
5.Joshua Saddington(06)Co Derby 1:13.83  225 35.62
6.Malachy Watt(06)Etwall 1:15.07  214 35.23
7.Ted Bainbrigge(06)Etwall 1:16.20  205 36.05
8.Noah Tannahill(06)Ripley 1:16.49  202 36.78
9.Frederick Buckingham(06)Long Eaton 1:17.28  196 37.24
10.SEB KINSEY(06)Glossop 1:18.08  190 38.47
11.Findlay Cordle(07)Co Derby 1:18.66  186 37.20
12.Cole Stevens(07)Chesterfield 1:22.46  161 38.87
13.Jenson Brough(06)BelperMarlin 1:23.27  157 -
14.Aaron Simpson(07)Long Eaton 1:24.74  149 39.86
15.Samuel Sargeant(06)Matlock 1:25.25  146 -
16.Sebastian Hibbs(07)Co Derby 1:27.19  136 40.94
17.Callum Burch(06)Matlock 1:27.22  136 -
18.Bailey Saunders(07)Dronfield 1:27.45  135 43.12
19.Matthew Foreman(06)Buxton 1:28.40  131 42.95
20.Oliver Vernon(06)DerbyPhoenix 1:29.24  127 41.87

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Liam Dawson(05)Ripley 1:04.33  340 30.53
2.Isaac Caddy(05)Ripley 1:07.80  291 32.83
3.Connor Thorpe(05)Eckington 1:09.77  267 33.44
4.Patrick Welsh(05)DerbyPhoenix 1:10.07  263 33.32
5.Jake Hotham(05)Chesterfield 1:10.10  263 32.91
6.Callum Sorrell-Wornes(05)Chesterfield 1:12.30  240 34.13
7.Matthew Dunnachie(05)Rykneld 1:12.93  233 34.93
8.James Wright(05)Ilkeston 1:13.41  229 34.84
9.Sky Torrington(05)Long Eaton 1:14.03  223 35.55
10.Reuben Mason(05)Co Derby 1:14.65  218 35.79
11.Reian Ward(05)Co Derby 1:16.96  199 36.83
12.William Baxter(05)Long Eaton 1:17.44  195 36.75
13.Daniel Roberts(05)Chesterfield 1:18.04  190 37.91
14.Lee Bickley(05)Co Derby 1:18.19  189 36.84
15.Luke Waterfall(05)BelperMarlin 1:18.41  188 37.79
16.Daniel Ellis(05)Rykneld 1:18.47  187 37.05
17.Rory Batchelor(05)Long Eaton 1:25.33  146 41.05

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jacob Whittle(04)Ripley 57.25  483 27.36
2.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne(04)Co Derby 1:01.20  395 29.27
3.Brandon Hotham(04)Chesterfield 1:01.90  382 29.49
4.Max Morris(04)BelperMarlin 1:02.18  377 29.70
5.Samuel Brookes(04)BelperMarlin 1:02.48  372 30.12
6.Harrison Casey(04)Eckington 1:04.87  332 30.82
7.Tom Trueman(04)Rykneld 1:04.88  332 -
8.Samual Nicholls(04)Chesterfield 1:05.23  327 31.04
9.Daniel Parkes(04)DerbyPhoenix 1:06.44  309 31.51
10.Finlay Moss(04)Long Eaton 1:06.86  303 32.01
11.Thomas Brompton(04)Co Derby 1:08.37  283 33.03
12.James Walker(04)Co Derby 1:08.71  279 -
13.Joel Tannahill(04)Ripley 1:10.05  264 33.66
14.Sam Fitzhugh(04)DerbyPhoenix 1:10.54  258 33.39
15.Elliot Poplar(04)BelperMarlin 1:12.44  238 34.08
16.Lewis Rogers(04)Chesterfield 1:13.59  227 34.75
17.Luke Witten(04)Long Eaton 1:14.31  221 35.66
18.Ewan Patton(04)Matlock 1:18.13  190 36.24
19.Benjamin Tipping(04)Long Eaton 1:18.51  187 36.18
20.Maxwell Hawkins(04)Etwall 1:19.99  177 38.07

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Bradley Evans(03)Long Eaton 57.16  485 27.67
2.George Atkin(03)Ripley 57.78  470 27.64
3.Danny Skinner(03)BelperMarlin 58.38  456 27.34
4.Toma Tokiwa-Smith(03)Co Derby 58.85  445 28.32
5.Howie Barden(03)BelperMarlin 59.28  435 28.61
6.Guy Farnsworth(03)Co Derby 59.32  434 28.52
7.Oliver Hooper(03)Co Derby 1:01.45  391 28.57
8.Benjamin Vernon(03)DerbyPhoenix 1:01.56  389 30.23
9.Adam Banks(03)Etwall 1:02.11  378 29.42
10.Samuel Littler(03)Etwall 1:02.23  376 29.96
11.Joe Bagley(03)Swadlincote 1:02.43  373 29.57
12.Dean Smith(03)BelperMarlin 1:03.00  362 30.62
13.Jason Mejia(03)Chesterfield 1:03.36  356 30.20
14.Ernie Cresswell(03)DerbyPhoenix 1:04.16  343 30.82
15.Finn Davidson(03)Ripley 1:04.96  331 31.39
16.Corran Parsons(03)Chesterfield 1:05.01  330 -
17.Harvey Sands(03)Eckington 1:05.59  321 30.65
18.Donal Hay(03)Co Derby 1:06.59  307 31.42
19.Jake Jones(03)Co Derby 1:06.63  306 -
20.Kynan Wong(03)Ilkeston 1:07.25  298 32.51
21.George Edwards(03)Chesterfield 1:07.49  295 -
22.Alexander Holt(03)DerbyPhoenix 1:09.40  271 32.77
23.Mackenzie King(03)Co Derby 1:11.52  248 33.18
24.Joseph Simkin(03)Swadlincote 1:22.64  160 37.98

UP