Mens MC 10/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sebastian Lee(06)Co Derby 2:30.31  288 34.431:13.641:53.11
2.Archie Heron(06)Co Derby 2:35.04  263 36.501:16.911:57.29
3.Joshua Saddington(06)Co Derby 2:38.19  247 36.711:17.891:58.75
4.Malachy Watt(06)Etwall 2:40.20  238 36.351:18.13-
5.George Whittle(06)Ripley 2:41.84  231 37.061:19.262:01.85
6.Aaron Johnson(06)Co Derby 2:44.80  219 36.711:19.812:02.30
7.Findlay Cordle(07)Co Derby 2:49.39  201 38.201:21.632:05.70
8.Frederick Buckingham(06)Long Eaton 2:52.21  192 39.941:26.362:11.34
9.Louis Ecob(06)Buxton 3:02.30  161 40.231:27.642:16.18
10.Bailey Saunders(07)Dronfield 3:07.66  148 44.351:33.722:24.10
11.Aaron Simpson(07)Long Eaton 3:07.77  148 43.081:32.072:23.14
12.Daniel Binns(06)Matlock 3:08.02  147 41.201:30.002:21.44
13.Sebastian Hibbs(07)Co Derby 3:13.09  136 41.111:30.752:23.24
14.Matthew Foreman(06)Buxton 3:13.49  135 45.621:36.492:27.71
15.Philip Lamb(06)BelperMarlin 3:14.07  134 45.241:37.292:27.91
16.Ben Reeves(07)Matlock 3:16.74  128 42.921:35.082:27.30
 Callum Burch(06)Matlock DNC       

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Liam Dawson(05)Ripley 2:18.04  373 31.591:07.811:44.29
2.Isaac Caddy(05)Ripley 2:28.49  299 35.401:15.091:54.25
3.Jake Hotham(05)Chesterfield 2:30.64  287 33.631:11.681:51.68
4.Patrick Welsh(05)DerbyPhoenix 2:35.43  261 ---
5.Reuben Mason(05)Co Derby 2:36.82  254 36.861:18.161:57.96
6.Callum Sorrell-Wornes(05)Chesterfield 2:36.89  254 36.401:17.271:58.64
7.James Wright(05)Ilkeston 2:40.51  237 35.701:16.431:59.57
8.Matthew Dunnachie(05)Rykneld 2:41.50  232 ---
9.Albert Jackson(05)BelperMarlin 2:44.38  220 37.251:19.502:03.10
10.Sky Torrington(05)Long Eaton 2:46.57  212 37.181:20.232:04.51
11.Reian Ward(05)Co Derby 2:50.62  197 39.401:24.522:09.85
12.William Baxter(05)Long Eaton 2:52.66  190 38.451:22.122:09.52
13.Luke Waterfall(05)BelperMarlin 2:54.31  185 39.861:25.632:12.34
14.Elliot Lawrence(05)Ripley 2:57.25  176 40.431:26.382:12.90
15.Jack Simkin(05)Swadlincote 3:04.66  155 43.451:31.162:19.64

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jacob Whittle(04)Ripley 2:07.57  472 30.151:03.471:37.08
2.Brandon Hotham(04)Chesterfield 2:16.55  385 31.341:06.551:42.72
3.Samuel Brookes(04)BelperMarlin 2:18.44  369 32.781:08.311:44.32
4.Max Morris(04)BelperMarlin 2:18.96  365 31.761:06.831:43.44
5.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne(04)Co Derby 2:20.84  351 32.251:07.471:43.76
6.Daniel Parkes(04)DerbyPhoenix 2:21.34  347 32.781:09.371:47.10
7.Samual Nicholls(04)Chesterfield 2:21.88  343 32.131:08.091:45.06
8.Finlay Moss(04)Long Eaton 2:28.72  298 32.671:09.821:49.25
9.Tobey Baker(04)Chesterfield 2:28.90  297 33.791:12.481:51.93
10.Thomas Brompton(04)Co Derby 2:29.60  293 33.971:12.801:52.16
11.Nat Miller-Walters(04)Co Derby 2:30.55  287 35.651:14.021:52.98
12.Charlie Outram(04)BelperMarlin 2:38.26  247 36.341:17.101:58.57
13.Luke Witten(04)Long Eaton 2:43.77  223 37.791:20.392:02.88
14.Edward Archer(04)Ashbourne 2:49.95  199 37.941:21.302:06.08
15.Joseph Searby(04)Long Eaton 2:52.03  192 38.361:22.522:08.55

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Bradley Evans(03)Long Eaton 2:07.53  473 30.491:03.541:36.59
2.Toma Tokiwa-Smith(03)Co Derby 2:07.77  470 29.421:01.451:34.74
3.George Atkin(03)Ripley 2:09.98  446 30.511:04.551:38.51
4.Guy Farnsworth(03)Co Derby 2:12.73  419 30.671:04.901:39.11
5.Samuel Littler(03)Etwall 2:13.62  411 31.241:05.721:40.79
6.Adam Banks(03)Etwall 2:14.59  402 30.751:05.821:41.06
7.Joe Bagley(03)Swadlincote 2:15.36  395 30.441:05.441:41.05
8.Dean Smith(03)BelperMarlin 2:17.01  381 33.701:09.581:45.55
9.Howie Barden(03)BelperMarlin 2:19.30  363 31.931:08.141:45.18
10.Daniel Waterfall(03)BelperMarlin 2:20.07  357 32.741:09.401:46.17
11.Ernie Cresswell(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:21.44  346 32.951:09.531:46.96
12.Benjamin Vernon(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:26.60  311 34.191:12.091:50.40
13.George Edwards(03)Chesterfield 2:27.22  307 34.511:12.301:50.23
14.Samuel Hardy(03)Ilkeston 2:30.64  287 33.411:11.731:51.87
15.Jake Jones(03)Co Derby 2:33.50  271 34.681:07.701:54.74
16.Mackenzie King(03)Co Derby 2:33.98  268 34.601:14.141:54.96

UP