Mens MC 15 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Casper Raynard(02)BelperMarlin 2:03.55  520 29.321:00.671:32.41
2.William Brookes(02)BelperMarlin 2:03.61  519 29.261:00.931:33.30
3.Thomas Wyatt(02)DerbyPhoenix 2:05.89  491 29.631:02.221:34.77
4.Ethan Billinge(02)Co Derby 2:06.54  484 29.061:00.951:33.91
5.Jack Price(02)Chesterfield 2:06.56  484 ---
6.Lewis Wright(02)Ilkeston 2:07.66  471 29.861:02.521:35.65
7.Joel Muir(02)Co Derby 2:09.35  453 29.831:02.991:36.96
8.Benjamin Wells(02)Swadlincote 2:11.25  433 30.711:04.061:38.03
9.Thomas Burch(02)Matlock 2:12.98  417 30.941:04.851:39.27
10.Alex Norris(02)Chesterfield 2:17.09  380 31.971:07.581:42.35
11.Michael Brown(02)Swadlincote 2:17.50  377 30.981:06.551:42.41
12.Ethan Nevett(02)Buxton 2:17.57  376 31.741:07.391:43.05
13.Joshua Davis(02)Long Eaton 2:18.32  370 32.551:08.291:44.72
14.Thomas Mackie(02)Chesterfield 2:20.95  350 32.551:09.061:46.03
15.Benjamin Webster(02)Long Eaton 2:23.39  332 32.661:10.151:47.60
16.Henry Francis(02)Co Derby 2:24.93  322 34.121:12.451:50.79
17.Evan-Ross Coggins(02)Co Derby 2:25.27  320 33.351:10.651:48.22

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlie Palmer(01)Ilkeston 2:00.27  564 27.8458.571:29.87
2.Ben Fitzhugh(01)DerbyPhoenix 2:03.81  517 29.531:01.321:33.15
3.Ryan Huddart(01)Rykneld 2:04.26  511 ---
4.Campbell Stephen(01)Co Derby 2:05.47  496 29.781:01.371:34.36
5.Toby Arnold(01)Etwall 2:06.67  482 29.281:01.621:34.45
6.Cameron Haynes(01)BelperMarlin 2:12.27  424 29.241:03.651:39.24
7.Theo Hamilton(01)Long Eaton 2:16.26  387 30.631:04.981:41.48
8.Callum Pycroft(01)Swadlincote 2:16.81  383 31.051:05.501:41.10

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel Pearson(96)Long Eaton 2:00.24  564 27.8558.391:30.00
2.Charlie Palmer(01)Ilkeston 2:00.27  564 27.8458.571:29.87
3.Joshua Horobin(99)BelperMarlin 2:00.34  563 28.2358.861:30.42
4.Ben Fitzhugh(01)DerbyPhoenix 2:03.81  517 29.531:01.321:33.15
5.Ryan Huddart(01)Rykneld 2:04.26  511 ---
6.Campbell Stephen(01)Co Derby 2:05.47  496 29.781:01.371:34.36
7.Steven Barratt(90)Long Eaton 2:05.82  492 29.151:00.791:33.38
8.Samuel Parker(93)Long Eaton 2:06.25  487 28.571:00.141:33.04
9.Toby Arnold(01)Etwall 2:06.67  482 29.281:01.621:34.45
10.Kyle Swannick(99)Co Derby 2:08.40  463 28.971:01.421:35.19
11.Joel Hudson(97)Chesterfield 2:08.73  459 28.85--
12.Matt Leach(76)Long Eaton 2:08.90  458 29.601:02.251:35.58
13.Edmund Spink(00)Co Derby 2:09.04  456 29.521:02.001:35.80
14.Thomas Wood(00)DerbyPhoenix 2:11.08  435 29.661:02.781:37.21
15.Cameron Haynes(01)BelperMarlin 2:12.27  424 29.241:03.651:39.24
16.Joshua Bestwick(00)Long Eaton 2:12.66  420 29.791:02.381:37.49
17.Myles Haywood(00)Swadlincote 2:13.10  416 29.751:03.721:38.85
18.Reece Allen(00)Dronfield 2:14.11  406 29.831:04.061:39.16
19.Jack Rhodes(90)BelperMarlin 2:14.84  400 30.271:04.671:40.84
20.Theo Hamilton(01)Long Eaton 2:16.26  387 30.631:04.981:41.48
21.Callum Pycroft(01)Swadlincote 2:16.81  383 31.051:05.501:41.10
22.Oliver Tipping(00)Long Eaton 2:23.25  333 32.721:10.131:47.94
 William Wright(00)Ilkeston DNC       

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua Horobin(99)BelperMarlin 2:00.34  563 28.2358.861:30.42
2.Kyle Swannick(99)Co Derby 2:08.40  463 28.971:01.421:35.19
3.Edmund Spink(00)Co Derby 2:09.04  456 29.521:02.001:35.80
4.Thomas Wood(00)DerbyPhoenix 2:11.08  435 29.661:02.781:37.21
5.Joshua Bestwick(00)Long Eaton 2:12.66  420 29.791:02.381:37.49
6.Myles Haywood(00)Swadlincote 2:13.10  416 29.751:03.721:38.85
7.Reece Allen(00)Dronfield 2:14.11  406 29.831:04.061:39.16
8.Oliver Tipping(00)Long Eaton 2:23.25  333 32.721:10.131:47.94
 William Wright(00)Ilkeston DNC       

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel Pearson(96)Long Eaton 2:00.24  564 27.8558.391:30.00
2.Steven Barratt(90)Long Eaton 2:05.82  492 29.151:00.791:33.38
3.Samuel Parker(93)Long Eaton 2:06.25  487 28.571:00.141:33.04
4.Joel Hudson(97)Chesterfield 2:08.73  459 28.85--
5.Matt Leach(76)Long Eaton 2:08.90  458 29.601:02.251:35.58
6.Jack Rhodes(90)BelperMarlin 2:14.84  400 30.271:04.671:40.84

UP