Womens MC 10/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sophie Busby(06)DerbyPhoenix 2:44.95  377 39.071:21.022:04.75
2.Lucy Seymour(06)Co Derby 2:48.24  355 38.481:20.692:04.86
3.Grace Fuller(06)Co Derby 2:48.41  354 39.571:23.262:06.93
4.Eja Coe(06)Ilkeston 2:58.83  296 41.971:28.172:14.66
5.Anna Booth(06)Ripley 3:05.60  265 42.291:30.772:20.47
6.Bethany Johnson(06)Co Derby 3:06.67  260 43.571:32.442:21.42
7.Belle Needham(06)Co Derby 3:08.69  252 44.301:32.812:22.75
8.Lauren Lindridge(06)Chesterfield 3:12.42  237 45.571:34.062:24.22
9.Katie Heald(06)Co Derby 3:13.00  235 45.961:35.072:26.08
10.Bethan Kelly(06)Co Derby 3:20.68  209 46.791:38.202:30.15
11.Jemma Dilley(06)Long Eaton 3:21.02  208 47.441:39.152:31.34
12.Frances Mitchell(07)Chesterfield 3:25.38  195 49.571:41.472:34.47
13.Annabelle Croxford(07)Matlock 3:25.86  194 48.701:40.742:34.81
14.Millie Cadden(07)Co Derby 3:29.44  184 52.481:47.032:41.42
15.Anya Pickering(07)DerbyPhoenix 3:33.18  174 50.611:45.522:40.50
16.Lucy Brighouse(07)Co Derby 3:40.76  157 50.481:46.902:44.10
 Freya Lester(07)Matlock DQ T 2L       
 Samantha Milliere(07)Co Derby DQ T 3L       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Amber Downham(05)Chesterfield 2:31.05  491 35.601:14.081:52.90
2.Leah Burgin-Rawson(05)Ilkeston 2:39.67  416 38.411:19.322:00.65
3.Ziyenne Shanker(05)Co Derby 2:42.65  393 36.551:17.542:00.48
4.Phoebe Golton(05)Long Eaton 2:50.56  341 40.511:24.332:08.96
5.JASMINE SHEARER(05)Glossop 2:51.85  333 40.431:25.892:10.93
6.Jessica Lindridge(05)Chesterfield 2:54.59  318 40.871:25.442:10.69
7.Sophie Hotchkiss(05)Co Derby 2:55.15  315 41.781:27.352:12.70
8.Alice Earl(05)Dronfield 2:55.21  315 40.291:25.322:11.33
9.Tegan Hulme(05)Ilkeston 2:55.24  314 41.271:26.622:13.25
10.Alexia West(05)Co Derby 2:55.80  311 41.611:27.012:13.05
11.Isabelle Lester(05)Matlock 3:00.38  288 43.441:29.182:16.28
12.Ellie Buck(05)Co Derby 3:01.20  284 40.321:27.702:16.62
13.Greta Downes(05)Co Derby 3:08.50  253 43.511:31.402:21.36
14.Emma Wilkins(05)Ilkeston 3:11.95  239 45.661:34.732:24.11
15.Jessica Grace(05)Co Derby 3:13.86  232 47.381:37.472:27.11
16.Lauren Tomlinson(05)BelperMarlin 3:17.76  219 45.301:36.382:28.26
 Sarah Holmes(05)Rykneld DQ FI 8L       

Disqualification Codes

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mya Watt(04)Co Derby 2:31.02  492 34.491:12.701:52.30
2.Isobelle Moore(04)Chesterfield 2:31.45  487 35.821:14.151:53.22
3.Isabel Purgavie(04)DerbyPhoenix 2:35.18  453 37.781:17.591:57.66
4.Gracie Dawes(04)Ripley 2:36.14  445 35.571:14.731:55.77
5.Liberty Bateman-Arkins(04)Co Derby 2:38.43  426 37.071:17.221:58.43
6.Lucy Cadden(04)Co Derby 2:40.86  407 38.411:19.052:00.84
7.Sophie Baker(04)Chesterfield 2:42.65  393 39.611:20.792:02.56
8.Lily Ward(04)Chesterfield 2:43.20  389 38.551:19.382:02.01
9.Gabriella Robinson(04)Co Derby 2:46.47  367 39.131:20.802:03.59
10.Alexandra Whitfield(04)Eckington 2:49.44  348 39.451:22.472:06.70
11.Delphine Beya(04)Co Derby 2:53.52  324 40.721:24.822:10.80
12.JACQUI KINSEY(04)Glossop 2:53.92  322 41.481:26.382:12.12
13.Aimee Boucherat(04)Co Derby 2:56.40  308 41.331:26.502:12.91
14.Jasmine Bryan(04)Long Eaton 2:56.99  305 41.621:26.682:13.00
15.Hettie Palethorpe(04)Rykneld 3:04.79  268 43.421:31.662:19.62
 Laini Cooper(04)Chesterfield DNC       

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mia Slevin(03)Etwall 2:16.66  664 33.121:08.031:43.06
2.Nadia Williams(03)Co Derby 2:30.44  497 35.211:13.441:52.20
3.Hollie Lynch(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:31.42  488 36.161:14.781:53.46
4.Caitlin Oram(03)BelperMarlin 2:34.63  458 36.781:16.161:56.07
5.Abbey Turnbull(03)Co Derby 2:35.85  447 35.991:15.881:56.74
6.Rhiannon Clark(03)Swadlincote 2:37.41  434 36.491:17.581:59.32
7.Megan Gregory(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:38.15  428 37.461:17.131:57.67
8.Amelia Hibbs(03)Co Derby 2:41.19  404 38.291:19.442:01.16
9.Isabella Askham(03)Long Eaton 2:42.46  395 39.731:21.742:03.49
10.Lara Salt(03)Chesterfield 2:43.28  389 37.801:19.252:02.11
11.Millie Barton(03)Co Derby 2:43.69  386 38.391:19.742:01.84
12.Rebecca Ellis(03)BelperMarlin 2:45.40  374 38.651:22.272:05.29

UP