Boys 15 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.Toma TOKIWA-SMITH(03)Co Derby 1:05.11  424 31.47
2.Daniel MCFERRAN(03)Long Eaton 1:05.85  410 32.08
3.Guy FARNSWORTH(03)Co Derby 1:05.86  410 31.92
4.Samuel LITTLER(03)Etwall 1:07.16  386 33.19
5.Joe BAGLEY(03)Co Derby 1:07.89  374 32.60
6.Matthew FEARN(03)Long Eaton 1:07.94  373 32.47
7.Harvey SANDS(03)Eckington 1:09.54  348 33.39
8.Jack HAWKSWORTH(03)Swadlincote 1:10.93  328 34.06
9.Dean SMITH(03)BelperMarlin 1:11.55  320 34.62
10.Jacob ATKINSON(03)Co Derby 1:12.98  301 35.57
11.Scott LEE(03)DerbyPhoenix 1:13.03  300 35.96
12.Benjamin VERNON(03)DerbyPhoenix 1:13.72  292 35.98

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.William BROOKES(02)BelperMarlin 1:01.18  511 29.71
2.Luke SKELDING(02)Co Derby 1:04.32  440 31.31
3.Michael BROWN(02)Swadlincote 1:04.55  435 31.96
4.Ethan BILLINGE(02)Co Derby 1:05.83  410 31.50
5.Thomas WYATT(02)DerbyPhoenix 1:07.07  388 32.77
6.Henry FRANCIS(02)Co Derby 1:09.43  350 33.43
7.Iain MACPHERSON(02)Co Derby 1:11.63  318 34.56
8.Ryan HOROBIN(02)BelperMarlin 1:11.64  318 35.06
9.Daniel WILSON(02)Dronfield 1:11.99  314 35.18
10.Matthew BARRETT(02)Matlock 1:12.06  313 35.18
 Joel MUIR(02)Co Derby DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.Harry CHARITOS(98)Long Eaton 59.02  570 28.68
2.Ben FITZHUGH(01)DerbyPhoenix 1:00.07  540 28.98
3.Ryan READER(98)Long Eaton 1:00.23  536 28.68
4.Shay BRADLEY(01)Co Derby 1:00.31  534 29.28
5.Gregory BUTLER(00)Co Derby 1:00.89  519 29.39
6.Samuel PEARSON(96)Long Eaton 1:03.26  463 30.87
7.Ryan HUDDART(01)Rykneld 1:03.70  453 30.76
8.Rhys LLEWELLYN(00)Long Eaton 1:03.79  451 30.45
9.Isaac VON FINTEL(01)Co Derby 1:03.91  449 31.34
10.Samuel FREARSON(00)Long Eaton 1:06.47  399 31.86
11.Charlie PALMER(01)Ilkeston 1:07.34  383 32.27
12.Carl KIRSOPP(97)Rykneld 1:07.83  375 32.58
13.Jasper WILLIAMS(01)Co Derby 1:08.82  359 32.72
14.Joshua BESTWICK(00)Ilkeston 1:10.40  335 33.80
15.Luke BAIRD(01)Swadlincote 1:11.62  319 34.94
16.Joel HUDSON(97)Chesterfield 1:11.91  315 33.86
17.Oliver TIPPING(00)Long Eaton 1:18.04  246 36.66

UP