Boys 10/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Findlay CORDLE(07)Co Derby 2:48.73  248 39.501:23.442:07.37
2.Arron SIMPSON(07)Long Eaton 3:05.72  186 44.201:31.802:20.44
3.Thomas EARL(07)Dronfield 3:06.26  184 45.151:33.312:21.71
4.Ben REEVES(07)Matlock 3:06.46  184 44.161:32.992:21.36
5.Dennis WILLIAMSON(07)Etwall 3:15.64  159 45.651:36.382:28.02
6.Edward CRITCHLOW(07)Chesterfield 3:35.83  118 51.781:46.412:43.14

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Nicholas SKINNER(06)BelperMarlin 2:34.06  326 36.341:15.841:55.52
2.George WHITTLE(06)Ripley 2:40.80  287 38.661:20.112:01.10
3.Archie HERON(06)Co Derby 2:43.53  273 39.021:20.592:02.42
4.Malachy WATT(06)Etwall 2:44.20  269 38.581:20.072:02.94
5.Frederick BUCKINGHAM(06)Co Derby 2:52.11  234 40.831:26.202:10.75
6.Joshua SADDINGTON(06)Co Derby 2:55.32  221 40.511:25.502:11.12
7.Michael WILSON(06)Dronfield 2:58.52  209 42.171:28.432:15.19
8.Thomas OWEN(06)Co Derby 3:05.28  187 43.871:31.282:18.91
 Benjamin BARKER(06)Co Derby DQ T       
 Daniel BEATTIE(06)Glossop DQ T       

Disqualification Codes

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lewis BROWN(05)Ilkeston 2:33.88  327 35.991:16.081:56.44
2.Jake HOTHAM(05)Chesterfield 2:34.90  321 35.491:14.741:55.22
3.Aidan JOUBERT(05)Co Derby 2:39.56  294 37.731:18.962:00.58
4.Patrick WELSH(05)DerbyPhoenix 2:40.12  291 38.401:19.742:00.80
5.Isaac CADDY(05)Ripley 2:40.42  289 37.861:18.702:00.34
6.Keefe MCGRATH(05)Swadlincote 2:53.28  229 41.411:26.242:12.16
7.Reian WARD(05)Co Derby 2:57.06  215 41.461:27.252:13.57
8.Benjamin MELLOR(05)Long Eaton 3:10.63  172 45.211:34.012:22.97

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Daniel PARKES(04)DerbyPhoenix 2:33.19  332 35.911:14.951:55.16
2.Samual NICHOLLS(04)Chesterfield 2:37.59  305 37.181:16.811:57.66
3.Lewis ROGERS(04)Chesterfield 3:05.51  187 42.871:29.852:18.82
 Jacob WHITTLE(04)Ripley DQ FI       
 Brandon HOTHAM(04)Chesterfield DQ S 6L       

Disqualification Codes

UP