Girls 10/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke - Heats

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 
1.Charlotte ROOME(07)Co Derby 35.60  374 
2.Georgia CADDY(07)Ripley 38.36  299 
3.Millie CADDEN(07)Co Derby 39.42  276 
4.Macy HELPS(07)Rykneld 40.19  260 
5.Evie LEADBEATER(07)Co Derby 40.48  255 
6.Anna TYERS(08)Co Derby 40.84  248 
7.Libby WALSH(07)Swadlincote 41.02  245 
8.Emily LYONS(07)Ripley 41.08  243 
9.Millie KING(08)Co Derby 41.29  240 
10.Lucy BRIGHOUSE(07)Co Derby 41.34  239 
11.Amelia ROBINSON(07)Co Derby 41.73  232 
12.Reina DJATOU WAFANG(07)DerbyPhoenix 41.75  232 
13.Maddison WARD-LOWE(07)Co Derby 41.90  229 
14.Sophie HAWKSWORTH(07)Swadlincote 42.81  215 
15.Annabelle CROXFORD(07)Ashbourne 43.02  212 
16.Isabella MORAN(07)Co Derby 43.05  212 
17.Caoimbhe KIRTLAND(07)Co Derby 43.07  211 
18.Naomi FORBES(07)Ilkeston 43.22  209 
19.Freya LESTER(07)Matlock 43.25  209 
20.Chloe OUTRAM(07)BelperMarlin 43.28  208 
21.Olivia JAMES(07)Swadlincote 43.60  204 
22.Margaret WELSH(08)DerbyPhoenix 43.61  203 
23.Eva LEMMON(08)DerbyPhoenix 43.86  200 
24.Matilda HASE(07)Long Eaton 44.54  191 
25.Paige DYCHE(08)Swadlincote 44.64  190 
26.Amelie LINCOLN(07)BelperMarlin 44.71  189 
27.Katherine MURRAY(07)Chesterfield 45.17  183 
28.Lilyann BENTHAM(08)Co Derby 45.24  182 
29.Lauren MCMANUS(08)Eckington 45.54  179 
30.Alytheia ABRAHAM(08)Co Derby 45.79  176 
31.Amelia LEWIS(07)Co Derby 45.83  175 
32.Grace ROE(07)Co Derby 46.02  173 
32.McKinley COTTON(08)Co Derby 46.02  173 
34.Mia STOKES(07)Buxton 46.14  172 
35.Bridgette CHETWYN(07)Etwall 46.18  171 
36.Jessica GRIFFIN(07)Dronfield 46.44  168 
37.Abbie TUNNICLIFFE(08)Long Eaton 47.36  159 
38.Jessamine ROBINSON(07)Glossop 48.12  151 
39.Ella FENWICK(07)Chesterfield 48.36  149 
40.Lilia MUDIE(08)DerbyPhoenix 48.74  146 
41.Evelyn HAWKSWORTH(07)Swadlincote 49.02  143 
42.Lauren TRUBEE(07)BelperMarlin 49.20  142 
43.Sophia GORMLEY(07)Etwall 49.25  141 
44.Amy RANDLE(07)DerbyPhoenix 50.08  134 
45.Chloe MONTGOMERY-WHITE(08)Buxton 50.70  129 
 Holly WATKINSON(07)Rykneld DNC    
 Lola BIRKINSHAW(07)DerbyPhoenix DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 
1.Lucy SEYMOUR(06)Co Derby 35.23  386 
2.Grace FULLER(06)Co Derby 35.30  384 
3.Kt TAYLOR(06)Eckington 35.61  374 
4.Anna BOOTH(06)Ripley 36.24  355 
5.Eja COE(06)Ilkeston 36.57  345 
6.Bethany JOHNSON(06)Co Derby 37.12  330 
7.Daisy STONE(06)Ripley 37.56  319 
8.Isabel WRIGHT(06)Long Eaton 37.77  313 
9.Belle NEEDHAM(06)Ripley 38.05  307 
10.Hannah HODGKISS(06)Co Derby 38.16  304 
11.Katie HEALD(06)Co Derby 38.76  290 
12.Jessica AKITT(06)Eckington 39.49  274 
13.Erin PICKARD(06)Ilkeston 39.59  272 
14.Aaliyah DISKIN(06)Swadlincote 39.92  265 
15.Eleanor CAMPTON(06)Chesterfield 40.35  257 
16.Simone ANTUNES(06)Dronfield 40.37  257 
17.Alicia WARD-LOWE(06)Co Derby 40.39  256 
18.Megan LACEY(06)Etwall 40.46  255 
18.Paige RIDGWAY(06)BelperMarlin 40.46  255 
20.Megan ORAM(06)BelperMarlin 40.62  252 
21.Leah FOGG(06)Dronfield 41.18  242 
22.Olivia PARKES(06)DerbyPhoenix 41.32  239 
23.Melissa BACKHOUSE(06)DerbyPhoenix 41.83  231 
24.Erica BEHARALL(06)Ilkeston 42.07  227 
25.Amelia YOUNG(06)Buxton 43.07  211 
26.Amber MUDIE(06)DerbyPhoenix 43.57  204 
27.Alicia BULL(06)Ilkeston 44.62  190 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 
1.Amber DOWNHAM(05)Chesterfield 31.40  546 
2.Phoebe GOLTON(05)Long Eaton 34.64  406 
3.Leah BURGIN-RAWSON(05)Ripley 34.73  403 
4.Tegan HULME(05)BelperMarlin 34.80  401 
5.Sophie HOTCHKISS(05)Co Derby 35.26  385 
6.Elizabeth MURRAY(05)Chesterfield 35.30  384 
7.Alice EARL(05)Dronfield 35.34  383 
8.Jasmine SHEARER(05)Glossop 35.71  371 
9.Ruby HASLAM(05)Ripley 36.87  337 
10.Jessica GRACE(05)Co Derby 37.04  332 
11.Kristina CHARLES(05)Eckington 37.05  332 
12.Emilie KUMMERFELD(05)Co Derby 37.10  331 
13.Alexandra SHARDLOW(05)Co Derby 37.70  315 
14.Nicole BARKER(05)Eckington 37.97  308 
15.Keira LEE(05)Ashbourne 38.01  308 
16.Tillie-Ann WADSWORTH(05)DerbyPhoenix 38.04  307 
17.Ellie BUCK(05)Co Derby 38.54  295 
18.Jessica LINDRIDGE(05)Chesterfield 38.66  292 
19.Rebecca STONE(05)BelperMarlin 38.94  286 
20.Isabelle MARSDEN(05)Eckington 39.23  280 
21.Lauren TOMLINSON(05)BelperMarlin 39.48  274 
22.Greta DOWNES(05)Co Derby 39.53  273 
23.Elizabeth BAKER(05)BelperMarlin 39.55  273 
24.Freya BIRKIN(05)Long Eaton 39.72  269 
25.Paige BALDWIN(05)Ilkeston 39.77  268 
26.Florence MOORE(05)Swadlincote 39.84  267 
27.Delainey COTTON(05)Co Derby 40.06  263 
28.Sophie MOSELEY(05)Eckington 40.60  252 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 
1.Isabel PURGAVIE(04)DerbyPhoenix 32.44  495 
2.Gabriella ROBINSON(04)Co Derby 32.90  474 
3.Liberty BATEMAN-ARKINS(04)Co Derby 33.01  470 
4.Abby BARKER(04)Eckington 33.25  460 
5.Lily WARD(04)Chesterfield 33.43  452 
6.Phoebe BARDEN(04)BelperMarlin 33.93  433 
7.Alexandra WHITFIELD(04)Eckington 34.11  426 
8.Eleanor MOSLEY(04)BelperMarlin 34.24  421 
9.Eliza WALKER(04)Co Derby 34.76  402 
10.Isobelle MOORE(04)Chesterfield 34.91  397 
11.Charlotte HARTOP(04)Swadlincote 35.64  373 
12.Kate HASWELL(04)Ashbourne 35.91  365 
13.Niamh CONNOLLY(04)Ripley 35.95  364 
14.Lucy CADDEN(04)Co Derby 36.25  355 
15.Parnian TARIGHAT(04)DerbyPhoenix 36.63  344 
16.Jasmine BRYAN(04)Long Eaton 36.84  338 
17.Sophie BAKER(04)Chesterfield 36.88  337 
18.Gracie BRADLEY(04)Dronfield 37.16  329 
19.Georgia HAMSON(04)Swadlincote 37.20  328 
20.Mhairi MCGRATH(04)Swadlincote 37.46  321 
21.Yuet Wun LIU(04)Co Derby 37.96  309 
22.Zoe POTTS(04)Dronfield 38.04  307 
23.Eve BEHARALL(04)Ilkeston 38.27  301 
24.Hollie MOTTRAM(04)Swadlincote 38.35  299 
25.Madeline DAWKINS SMITH(04)Co Derby 38.37  299 
26.Georgie WASNIDGE(04)Eckington 41.04  244 

UP