Girls 10/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke - Heats

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.Charlotte ROOME(07)Co Derby 1:19.35  333 37.65
2.Millie CADDEN(07)Co Derby 1:25.49  266 41.46
3.Emily LYONS(07)Ripley 1:25.52  266 41.53
4.Evie LEADBEATER(07)Co Derby 1:27.15  251 41.27
5.Macy HELPS(07)Rykneld 1:29.15  235 43.25
6.Lucy BRIGHOUSE(07)Co Derby 1:29.33  233 41.94
7.Libby WALSH(07)Swadlincote 1:30.76  222 44.98
8.Freya LESTER(07)Matlock 1:31.17  219 45.09
9.Anna TYERS(08)Co Derby 1:31.47  217 43.81
10.Amelia ROBINSON(07)Co Derby 1:31.60  216 44.09
11.Isabella MORAN(07)Co Derby 1:31.63  216 44.65
12.Millie KING(08)Co Derby 1:32.33  211 45.62
13.Naomi FORBES(07)Ilkeston 1:33.14  206 45.35
14.Matilda HASE(07)Long Eaton 1:33.42  204 45.66
15.Katherine MURRAY(07)Chesterfield 1:33.51  203 46.30
16.Amelie LINCOLN(07)BelperMarlin 1:34.95  194 -
17.Lilyann BENTHAM(08)Co Derby 1:35.14  193 -
18.Olivia JAMES(07)Swadlincote 1:35.76  189 47.33
19.Mia STOKES(07)Buxton 1:36.31  186 -
20.Maddison WARD-LOWE(07)Co Derby 1:36.34  186 44.67
21.Anya PICKERING(07)DerbyPhoenix 1:36.72  184 47.79
22.Frances MITCHELL(07)Chesterfield 1:37.51  179 48.27
23.Paige DYCHE(08)Swadlincote 1:38.10  176 -
24.Erin TAYLOR(07)Matlock 1:38.85  172 -
25.Chloe OUTRAM(07)BelperMarlin 1:39.68  168 48.05
26.Ella FENWICK(07)Chesterfield 1:40.90  162 -
27.Brooke MOTTRAM(08)Swadlincote 1:46.17  139 -
 Grace ROE(07)Co Derby DQ S     
 Catherine ROBSON(07)Co Derby DQ T     
 Georgia CADDY(07)Ripley DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.Sophie BUSBY(06)DerbyPhoenix 1:14.62  401 36.56
2.Grace FULLER(06)Co Derby 1:15.75  383 37.16
3.Kt TAYLOR(06)Eckington 1:16.80  367 37.22
4.Lucy SEYMOUR(06)Co Derby 1:17.45  358 37.32
5.Eja COE(06)Ilkeston 1:18.25  347 38.31
6.Belle NEEDHAM(06)Ripley 1:20.44  320 39.08
7.Daisy STONE(06)Ripley 1:20.55  318 38.99
8.Anna BOOTH(06)Ripley 1:21.12  312 40.15
9.Hannah HODGKISS(06)Co Derby 1:21.49  307 39.66
10.Aaliyah DISKIN(06)Swadlincote 1:23.27  288 40.44
11.Bethany JOHNSON(06)Co Derby 1:23.34  287 40.55
12.Katie HEALD(06)Co Derby 1:23.55  285 40.62
13.Charlotte MARSHALL(06)Ripley 1:23.63  284 39.95
14.Isabel WRIGHT(06)Long Eaton 1:23.78  283 40.55
15.Alicia WARD-LOWE(06)Co Derby 1:24.08  280 40.92
16.Eleanor CAMPTON(06)Chesterfield 1:24.16  279 41.45
17.Melissa BACKHOUSE(06)DerbyPhoenix 1:27.57  248 43.43
18.Erin PICKARD(06)Ilkeston 1:27.58  248 41.27
19.Harriet ELLSE(06)Co Derby 1:27.74  246 43.10
20.Megan LACEY(06)Etwall 1:28.67  239 43.43
21.Erica BEHARALL(06)Ilkeston 1:28.74  238 44.41
22.Olivia PARKES(06)DerbyPhoenix 1:29.80  230 43.82
23.Bethan KELLY(06)Co Derby 1:30.11  227 43.60
24.Anna POYSER(06)Ashbourne 1:32.59  209 44.74
25.Molly EMERTON(06)BelperMarlin 1:35.51  191 46.06

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.Amber DOWNHAM(05)Chesterfield 1:06.77  559 32.25
2.Tegan HULME(05)BelperMarlin 1:13.70  416 36.49
3.Elizabeth MURRAY(05)Chesterfield 1:14.27  406 36.52
4.Poppy MEAD(05)DerbyPhoenix 1:14.30  406 36.39
5.Leah BURGIN-RAWSON(05)Ripley 1:14.33  405 36.38
6.Betty CRESSWELL(05)DerbyPhoenix 1:15.54  386 36.55
7.Alice EARL(05)Dronfield 1:15.63  385 36.51
8.Sophie HOTCHKISS(05)Co Derby 1:17.44  358 37.71
9.Greta DOWNES(05)Co Derby 1:19.46  332 38.40
10.Jessica LINDRIDGE(05)Chesterfield 1:20.29  321 38.73
11.Ellie BUCK(05)Co Derby 1:21.00  313 39.02
12.Sophie MOSELEY(05)Eckington 1:21.04  313 39.68
13.Jessica GRACE(05)Co Derby 1:21.27  310 40.01
14.Ruby HASLAM(05)Ripley 1:21.56  307 39.68
15.Tillie-Ann WADSWORTH(05)DerbyPhoenix 1:22.14  300 40.18
16.Emilie KUMMERFELD(05)Co Derby 1:22.21  299 39.90
17.Emma WILKINS(05)Ilkeston 1:22.23  299 38.45
18.Rebecca STONE(05)BelperMarlin 1:23.13  290 41.27
19.Isabelle MARSDEN(05)Eckington 1:24.31  278 41.35
20.Lauren TOMLINSON(05)BelperMarlin 1:25.95  262 41.72
21.Paige BALDWIN(05)Ilkeston 1:29.36  233 42.86
 Phoebe GOLTON(05)Long Eaton DQ FI     
 Elizabeth BAKER(05)BelperMarlin DQ T     
 Jasmine SHEARER(05)Glossop DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50
1.Isabel PURGAVIE(04)DerbyPhoenix 1:08.92  509 33.83
2.Mya WATT(04)Etwall 1:09.84  489 34.00
3.Isobelle MOORE(04)Chesterfield 1:10.54  474 34.38
4.Liberty BATEMAN-ARKINS(04)Co Derby 1:10.98  466 35.19
5.Gracie DAWES(04)Ripley 1:12.04  445 35.19
6.Gabriella ROBINSON(04)Co Derby 1:12.97  428 35.32
7.Abby BARKER(04)Eckington 1:13.46  420 35.81
8.Constance VANES(04)Co Derby 1:13.75  415 35.66
9.Lily WARD(04)Chesterfield 1:14.42  404 36.09
10.Eliza WALKER(04)Co Derby 1:14.48  403 35.68
11.Sophie BAKER(04)Chesterfield 1:14.54  402 36.92
12.Alexandra WHITFIELD(04)Eckington 1:14.91  396 37.45
13.Lucy CADDEN(04)Co Derby 1:15.41  388 37.20
14.Phoebe BARDEN(04)BelperMarlin 1:15.59  385 36.78
15.Aimee BOUCHERAT(04)Co Derby 1:16.06  378 37.25
16.Eleanor MOSLEY(04)BelperMarlin 1:17.23  361 37.46
17.Kate HASWELL(04)Ashbourne 1:17.34  360 37.81
18.Charlotte HARTOP(04)Swadlincote 1:19.06  337 38.51
19.Caitlin SKELLY(04)Co Derby 1:19.95  326 39.30
20.Gracie BRADLEY(04)Dronfield 1:20.06  324 38.76
21.Madeline DAWKINS SMITH(04)Co Derby 1:21.00  313 38.55
22.Parnian TARIGHAT(04)DerbyPhoenix 1:21.09  312 40.34
23.Jasmine BRYAN(04)Long Eaton 1:22.19  300 40.06
24.Charlie PORTER(04)Ripley 1:23.36  287 40.04

UP