Girls 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Hollie LYNCH(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:31.10  491 ---
2.Nadia WILLIAMS(03)Co Derby 2:32.67  476 1:13.351:53.522:32.67
3.Millie BARTON(03)Co Derby 2:37.18  436 36.691:15.931:56.66
4.Lara SALT(03)Chesterfield 2:41.12  405 36.891:17.211:59.79
5.Rebecca ELLIS(03)BelperMarlin 2:41.13  405 37.481:19.182:01.66
6.Laura BROADBENT(03)Chesterfield 2:41.97  398 36.351:16.901:59.82
7.Amelia HIBBS(03)Co Derby 2:42.76  393 37.411:18.322:00.76
8.Ellenor TURNER(03)Buxton 2:43.03  391 38.601:19.432:01.47
9.Megan NEAVE(03)Co Derby142:43.41  388 38.351:19.142:02.02
10.Chloe PEARSON(03)Ilkeston 2:46.22  369 38.711:20.612:03.30
11.Cerys ALTON-SHARDLOW(03)Co Derby 2:46.68  366 39.161:21.692:05.31
12.Libby KELLY(03)Co Derby 2:52.71  329 39.041:23.302:08.89
 Caitlin ORAM(03)BelperMarlin DNC       

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Naomi DILLEY(02)Long Eaton 2:25.13  554 33.671:10.351:48.11
2.Elise COLLINS(02)Chesterfield 2:28.91  513 34.571:12.221:51.17
3.Rhiannon OWEN(02)BelperMarlin 2:39.44  418 37.861:18.552:00.49

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sofia ALLEN(00)Chesterfield 2:22.95  580 33.401:09.081:46.14
2.Kate DISSINGTON(00)Swadlincote 2:29.90  503 33.771:11.341:50.50
3.Ellie TENNANT(01)Eckington 2:34.24  461 36.411:15.461:54.91
4.Sian HEAP(01)Co Derby 2:34.84  456 ---
5.India HOLMES(01)DerbyPhoenix 2:39.06  421 37.351:18.832:00.87
6.Megan THOMAS(01)Co Derby 2:41.40  403 36.841:17.281:59.53
7.Emma HAYCOCK(01)Swadlincote 2:49.10  350 38.401:21.592:06.80

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Sofia ALLEN(00)Chesterfield 2:22.95  580 33.401:09.081:46.14
2.Kate DISSINGTON(00)Swadlincote 2:29.90  503 33.771:11.341:50.50
3.Ellie TENNANT(01)Eckington 2:34.24  461 36.411:15.461:54.91
4.Sian HEAP(01)Co Derby 2:34.84  456 ---
5.India HOLMES(01)DerbyPhoenix 2:39.06  421 37.351:18.832:00.87
6.Megan THOMAS(01)Co Derby 2:41.40  403 36.841:17.281:59.53
7.Elizabeth SIMPSON(72)Long Eaton 2:47.36  361 39.441:21.622:04.75
8.Emma HAYCOCK(01)Swadlincote 2:49.10  350 38.401:21.592:06.80
 Jessica CROSS(95)Long Eaton DNC       

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Elizabeth SIMPSON(72)Long Eaton 2:47.36  361 39.441:21.622:04.75
 Jessica CROSS(95)Long Eaton DNC       

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.BDPoints 50100150
1.Megan NEAVE(03)Co Derby142:43.41  636 38.351:19.142:02.02

UP