Girls 10/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlotte ROOME(07)Co Derby 2:29.63  405 16.6633.751:51.16
2.Emily LYONS(07)Ripley 2:40.56  328 36.261:17.632:00.19
3.Georgia CADDY(07)Ripley 2:42.74  315 36.241:17.532:01.33
4.Millie CADDEN(07)Co Derby 2:47.86  287 37.961:20.792:06.02
5.Samantha MILLERE(07)Co Derby 2:48.57  283 37.791:21.382:05.60
6.Freya LESTER(07)Matlock 2:50.63  273 39.501:24.52-
7.Caoimbhe KIRTLAND(07)Co Derby 2:50.75  273 37.031:22.252:07.95
8.Evie LEADBEATER(07)Co Derby 2:53.23  261 37.921:24.042:10.70
9.Matilda HASE(07)Long Eaton 2:53.51  260 41.301:26.632:11.26
10.Olivia JAMES(07)Swadlincote 2:53.75  259 -1:26.522:12.26
11.Isabella MORAN(07)Co Derby 2:54.19  257 39.641:24.402:10.15
12.Catherine ROBSON(07)Co Derby 2:54.44  256 39.791:25.732:12.13
13.Libby WALSH(07)Swadlincote 2:54.53  255 40.781:26.792:13.91
14.Maddison WARD-LOWE(07)Co Derby 2:55.48  251 37.591:24.482:09.99
15.McKinley COTTON(08)Co Derby 2:57.19  244 38.991:25.992:13.53
16.Lucy BRIGHOUSE(07)Co Derby 2:57.89  241 39.451:27.302:14.24
17.Macy HELPS(07)Rykneld 2:58.06  240 39.871:25.492:13.71
18.Katherine MURRAY(07)Chesterfield 3:02.14  224 41.441:28.942:16.56
19.Eva LEMMON(08)DerbyPhoenix 3:06.27  210 39.581:27.672:18.78
20.Amelia ROBINSON(07)Co Derby 3:07.50  206 40.481:28.252:18.12
21.Erin TAYLOR(07)Matlock 3:08.21  203 42.381:31.602:21.95
22.Frances MITCHELL(07)Chesterfield 3:08.86  201 43.331:31.782:21.85
23.Ella FENWICK(07)Chesterfield 3:11.37  193 42.841:34.282:24.90
24.Mia STOKES(07)Buxton 3:12.34  191 43.191:35.25-
25.Anya PICKERING(07)DerbyPhoenix 3:12.56  190 -1:33.882:25.51
26.Margaret WELSH(08)DerbyPhoenix 3:13.45  187 43.521:34.762:26.46
27.Alytheia ABRAHAM(08)Co Derby 3:13.56  187 43.051:31.602:25.52
28.Jemimah DEAKIN(08)Dronfield 3:16.63  178 44.051:35.252:28.22
29.Jessica GRIFFIN(07)Dronfield 3:16.73  178 42.361:35.202:25.00
30.Evelyn GRAY(07)Swadlincote 3:16.81  178 43.701:35.852:28.37
31.Chloe MONTGOMERY-WHITE(08)Buxton 3:28.95  149 45.061:38.93-
 Grace ROE(07)Co Derby DQ L 1L       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Grace FULLER(06)Co Derby 2:24.73  448 ---
2.Eja COE(06)Ilkeston 2:25.18  444 32.941:10.241:48.71
3.Belle NEEDHAM(06)Ripley 2:28.70  413 34.501:13.591:52.53
4.Lucy SEYMOUR(06)Co Derby 2:29.57  406 33.141:11.031:50.66
5.Hannah HODGKISS(06)Co Derby 2:30.08  402 33.221:11.631:52.16
6.Alicia WARD-LOWE(06)Co Derby 2:31.54  390 34.731:14.101:53.97
7.Daisy STONE(06)Ripley 2:32.62  382 34.241:14.411:55.01
8.Charlotte MARSHALL(06)Ripley 2:33.19  378 34.721:14.361:53.58
9.Bethany JOHNSON(06)Co Derby 2:35.81  359 36.211:16.521:58.03
10.Anna BOOTH(06)Ripley 2:36.42  355 34.951:16.201:57.92
11.Megan ORAM(06)BelperMarlin 2:36.56  354 37.201:18.181:59.09
12.Ruby SMITH(06)Ripley 2:38.11  343 36.071:16.431:57.87
13.Erica BEHARALL(06)Ilkeston 2:41.17  324 36.691:19.032:01.73
14.Aaliyah DISKIN(06)Swadlincote 2:41.63  321 37.361:18.332:00.82
15.Katie HEALD(06)Co Derby 2:43.73  309 36.391:18.292:02.06
16.Isabel WRIGHT(06)Long Eaton 2:45.66  299 38.161:22.072:06.14
17.Erin PICKARD(06)Ilkeston 2:46.69  293 36.831:20.402:04.83
18.Megan LACEY(06)Etwall 2:47.65  288 38.301:21.792:06.35
19.Melissa BACKHOUSE(06)DerbyPhoenix 2:47.76  287 37.231:19.742:04.75
20.Bethan KELLY(06)Co Derby 2:49.70  278 37.781:21.602:06.70
21.Harriet ELLSE(06)Co Derby 2:50.56  274 37.111:21.382:07.00
22.Eleanor CAMPTON(06)Chesterfield 2:50.62  273 38.671:22.002:06.79
23.Alicia BULL(06)Ilkeston 2:52.51  264 37.341:22.422:11.30
24.Olivia PARKES(06)DerbyPhoenix 2:54.57  255 39.381:23.592:09.90
25.Callie COLDMAN(06)DerbyPhoenix 2:57.65  242 41.491:27.442:13.96
26.Molly EMERTON(06)BelperMarlin 3:00.74  230 41.631:28.652:16.15
27.Anna POYSER(06)Ashbourne 3:04.05  218 42.391:29.492:17.84
 Amber MUDIE(06)DerbyPhoenix DNC       

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Amber DOWNHAM(05)Chesterfield 2:08.52  640 30.391:03.121:35.86
2.Alexandra SHARDLOW(05)Co Derby 2:18.75  508 32.361:07.681:43.51
3.Leah BURGIN-RAWSON(05)Ripley 2:18.96  506 32.561:08.161:43.93
4.Poppy MEAD(05)DerbyPhoenix 2:20.87  486 ---
5.Elizabeth MURRAY(05)Chesterfield 2:23.12  463 32.221:09.221:47.11
6.Megan CROMPTON(05)Ripley 2:24.44  451 ---
7.Isabelle LESTER(05)Matlock 2:25.68  439 ---
8.Tegan HULME(05)BelperMarlin 2:28.24  417 33.451:11.551:50.29
9.Alice EARL(05)Dronfield 2:28.48  415 34.291:12.981:52.08
10.Emilie KUMMERFELD(05)Co Derby 2:28.65  413 33.901:11.861:50.82
11.Phoebe GOLTON(05)Long Eaton 2:30.89  395 34.951:13.201:53.02
12.Jessica LINDRIDGE(05)Chesterfield 2:31.45  391 34.051:12.091:51.99
13.Sophie HOTCHKISS(05)Co Derby 2:32.76  381 35.311:15.501:54.48
14.Greta DOWNES(05)Co Derby 2:33.62  375 35.031:13.861:53.66
15.Ellie BUCK(05)Co Derby 2:35.12  364 35.771:15.741:56.02
16.Betty CRESSWELL(05)DerbyPhoenix 2:37.28  349 35.901:16.191:58.27
17.Isabel DEAKIN(05)Dronfield 2:38.09  344 35.751:16.522:00.64
18.Hattie COOK(05)Long Eaton 2:38.61  340 35.351:15.601:57.76
19.Delainey COTTON(05)Co Derby 2:40.02  331 35.541:16.351:58.82
20.Erin MILLER(05)Co Derby 2:42.47  317 36.591:17.592:00.83
21.Isabella GOULD(05)Matlock 2:43.34  311 36.251:17.702:01.12
22.Emily JONES(05)Chesterfield 2:44.32  306 36.631:19.052:02.71
23.Keira LEE(05)Ashbourne 2:45.24  301 35.761:18.612:03.96
24.Keela-Marie WEBSTER(05)Etwall 2:49.07  281 36.281:20.222:49.07
25.Paige BALDWIN(05)Ilkeston 2:56.14  248 40.671:25.102:12.44

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Harmony TORRINGTON(04)Ripley 2:10.70  608 30.161:03.121:37.14
2.Mya WATT(04)Etwall 2:12.59  583 31.001:04.581:39.02
3.Isobelle MOORE(04)Chesterfield 2:17.67  521 32.411:07.121:42.71
4.Sophie BAKER(04)Chesterfield 2:17.75  520 32.291:07.541:43.48
5.Constance VANES(04)Co Derby 2:18.11  516 32.071:08.211:43.99
6.Eliza WALKER(04)Co Derby 2:21.20  482 33.211:09.931:45.99
7.Liberty BATEMAN-ARKINS(04)Co Derby 2:21.32  481 33.321:09.661:46.29
8.Kate HASWELL(04)Ashbourne 2:21.35  481 32.721:09.271:46.41
9.Lucy CADDEN(04)Co Derby 2:21.47  480 33.081:09.131:45.57
10.Gracie DAWES(04)Ripley 2:21.89  475 31.931:07.741:44.69
11.Charlie PORTER(04)Ripley 2:23.41  460 33.341:10.051:47.85
12.Lily WARD(04)Chesterfield 2:24.60  449 32.891:09.871:48.16
13.Caitlin SKELLY(04)Co Derby 2:24.91  446 ---
14.Phoebe BARDEN(04)BelperMarlin 2:27.10  427 35.221:14.431:52.10
15.Gabriella ROBINSON(04)Co Derby 2:27.22  426 ---
16.Isabel PURGAVIE(04)DerbyPhoenix 2:27.38  424 ---
17.Eve BEHARALL(04)Ilkeston 2:33.27  377 34.511:13.641:54.45
18.Madeline DAWKINS SMITH(04)Co Derby 2:34.72  367 ---
19.Zoe RADFORD(04)Ripley 2:36.82  352 32.411:11.881:53.54
20.Eleanor TORPEY(04)Ashbourne 2:37.26  349 36.941:16.751:57.82
21.Yuet Wun LIU(04)Co Derby 2:38.45  341 32.721:12.68-

UP