Girls 15 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Caitlin ORAM(03)BelperMarlin 2:15.06  551 31.171:05.231:40.37
2.Ellie MIDDLETON(03)Co Derby 2:15.98  540 31.641:06.001:41.03
3.Hollie LYNCH(03)DerbyPhoenix 2:20.19  493 32.531:07.911:44.01
4.Abigail FOWKES(03)Matlock 2:20.84  486 32.631:08.781:45.45
5.Millie BARTON(03)Co Derby 2:22.26  472 32.821:08.811:45.68
6.Katy DYMOND(03)BelperMarlin 2:22.61  468 32.111:08.161:45.49
7.Isabella ASKHAM(03)Long Eaton 2:23.40  461 31.851:08.871:46.72
8.Ellie BRADSHAW(03)Chesterfield 2:24.17  453 33.391:10.661:48.03
9.Laura BROADBENT(03)Chesterfield 2:25.04  445 33.011:09.961:47.66
10.Lara SALT(03)Chesterfield 2:26.79  429 33.371:10.671:48.95
11.Megan NEAVE(03)Co Derby142:29.47  407 34.511:12.751:52.29
12.Amelia HIBBS(03)Co Derby 2:30.07  402 34.401:12.611:51.55
13.Kelsie ADAMS(03)Swadlincote 2:31.35  392 35.641:14.341:54.06
14.Daisy GARDINER(03)BelperMarlin 2:34.46  368 35.831:15.561:56.28
15.Libby KELLY(03)Co Derby 2:35.25  363 34.781:14.601:55.43

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlotte HALL(02)Etwall 2:04.82  699 29.111:00.791:33.40
2.Sophie YENDELL(02)Co Derby 2:12.11  589 30.971:05.621:40.17
3.Naomi DILLEY(02)Long Eaton 2:13.52  571 31.241:05.761:40.40
4.Abigail MASON(02)Co Derby 2:15.31  548 31.921:06.331:40.95
5.Lauren CLARK(02)Ripley 2:17.74  520 31.181:06.511:42.41
6.Rhiannon OWEN(02)BelperMarlin 2:26.24  434 33.451:10.531:48.77
7.Abbie HULBERT(02)Co Derby 2:26.34  433 34.291:11.421:49.78
8.Aine O'REGAN(02)Long Eaton 2:27.30  425 33.841:10.711:49.43
9.Amelia WILLIAMS(02)Chesterfield 2:27.66  422 34.301:11.401:49.24
10.Lucy RANTZEN(02)BelperMarlin 2:36.59  354 35.091:14.351:55.71
 Emily NICHOLLS(02)Chesterfield DQ ST       

Disqualification Codes

17/19 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Esther HALFORD(00)Long Eaton 2:05.36  690 29.821:01.511:34.08
2.Jessica HANCOCK(01)BelperMarlin 2:10.66  609 30.031:03.061:37.09
3.Sofia ALLEN(00)Chesterfield 2:12.82  580 30.221:03.421:38.32
4.Kelsie GEARY(01)Rykneld 2:14.33  560 31.661:06.141:41.59
5.Bethany RAE-MCLEAN(01)Long Eaton 2:15.18  550 31.871:06.311:41.22
6.Alice RICHARDS(01)Ripley 2:15.19  550 30.421:03.741:39.44
7.Kate DISSINGTON(00)Swadlincote 2:18.85  507 30.571:06.051:42.48
8.Laura MITCHELL(01)Rykneld 2:21.60  478 32.731:08.571:44.91
9.Sian HEAP(01)Co Derby 2:22.36  471 32.761:09.011:46.06
10.Isobel BRIGGS(00)BelperMarlin 2:28.69  413 33.561:11.451:50.74
11.Hannah FOWKES(01)Matlock 2:34.20  370 35.131:15.031:55.88
12.Abigail BROWN(00)Swadlincote 2:36.08  357 34.671:13.731:55.24

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Esther HALFORD(00)Long Eaton 2:05.36  690 29.821:01.511:34.08
2.Jessica HANCOCK(01)BelperMarlin 2:10.66  609 30.031:03.061:37.09
3.Sofia ALLEN(00)Chesterfield 2:12.82  580 30.221:03.421:38.32
4.Kelsie GEARY(01)Rykneld 2:14.33  560 31.661:06.141:41.59
5.Bethany RAE-MCLEAN(01)Long Eaton 2:15.18  550 31.871:06.311:41.22
6.Alice RICHARDS(01)Ripley 2:15.19  550 30.421:03.741:39.44
7.Kate DISSINGTON(00)Swadlincote 2:18.85  507 30.571:06.051:42.48
8.Leanne ATKINS(86)Long Eaton 2:21.52  479 32.051:07.101:43.92
9.Laura MITCHELL(01)Rykneld 2:21.60  478 32.731:08.571:44.91
10.Sian HEAP(01)Co Derby 2:22.36  471 32.761:09.011:46.06
11.Lauren HURLEY(97)Buxton 2:25.75  439 33.761:10.801:49.00
12.Isobel BRIGGS(00)BelperMarlin 2:28.69  413 33.561:11.451:50.74
13.Helen AKERS(71)Long Eaton 2:28.96  411 34.271:11.981:49.72
14.Hannah FOWKES(01)Matlock 2:34.20  370 35.131:15.031:55.88
15.Abigail BROWN(00)Swadlincote 2:36.08  357 34.671:13.731:55.24

20 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Leanne ATKINS(86)Long Eaton 2:21.52  479 32.051:07.101:43.92
2.Lauren HURLEY(97)Buxton 2:25.75  439 33.761:10.801:49.00
3.Helen AKERS(71)Long Eaton 2:28.96  411 34.271:11.981:49.72

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime R.T.BDPoints 50100150
1.Megan NEAVE(03)Co Derby142:29.47  593 34.511:12.751:52.29

Disqualification Codes

UP